Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This new fully updated and expanded version offers the latest information and forecasts on such topics as real estate and housing, demographic-based investing, the new rules of retail, health care trends, and Canada's "gray interlude".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot; Daniel Stoffman; Illustrator-Brian Gable
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999-06
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot Daniel Stoffman Brian Gable
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Stoddart
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780773761285
ISBN: 0773761284
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Stoddart
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780773761285
ISBN: 0773761284
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K.; Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Waldcourt, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks in book pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Stoddart
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780773761285
ISBN: 0773761284
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Boom, Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot, David K. With Stoffman, Daniel
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Near Fine. Wraps, xi, 313pp, index. This is the fully upated and expanded edition of the study of demogaphics and how the baby-boom generation has changed the economy. (1.8 JM FO 6/0. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Daniel Stoffman David K Foot
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Canadian Author ·
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Very good. read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
Foot
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Used Good. Book is used good. Text contains highlighting/ underlining. Cover has light wear. Overall, good looking book! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium
by
David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross
ISBN-13: 9781551990293
ISBN: 1551990296
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.