» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K Foot, Daniel Stoffman

About this title: This new fully updated and expanded version offers the latest information and forecasts on such topics as real estate and housing, demographic-based investing, the new rules of retail, health care trends, and Canada's "gray interlude".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot; Daniel Stoffman; Illustrator-Brian Gable

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot Daniel Stoffman Brian Gable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Gable, Brian. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $6.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780773761285 ISBN: 0773761284

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $6.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780773761285 ISBN: 0773761284

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K.; Stoffman, Daniel

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Waldcourt, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks in book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting from the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K, and Stoffman, Daniel

price: $10.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780773761285 ISBN: 0773761284

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Boom, Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom, Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot, David K. With Stoffman, Daniel

price: $16.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Near Fine. Wraps, xi, 313pp, index. This is the fully upated and expanded edition of the study of demogaphics and how the baby-boom generation has changed the economy. (1.8 JM FO 6/0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Daniel Stoffman David K Foot

price: $20.15

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Canadian Author · Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, Inc., NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by Foot

price: $22.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Used Good. Book is used good. Text contains highlighting/ underlining. Cover has light wear. Overall, good looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $63.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium used book

Boom Bust & Echo 2000: Profiting From the Demographic Shift in the New Millennium

by David K. Foot, Daniel Stoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFarlane Walter & Ross ISBN-13: 9781551990293 ISBN: 1551990296

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.