» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Boolean algebra : a self-instructional programed manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Boolean Algebra; a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation, And Wolf, Oswald

price: $21.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. ix, 246 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Boolean Algebra: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $3.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ: Sticker on back. Minor edge wear with small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boolean Algebra: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and dj very good/name on feb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boolean Algebra: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boolean Algebra a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boolean algebra; a self-instructional programed manual

by Federal Electric Corporation, and Wolf, Oswald

price: $16.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. excellent condition; slight wear on dust jacket edges. ix, 246 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boolean Algebra: a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $14.60

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. VG hard cover in good-dj now in mylar. tight. PO name on inside of cover ow unmarked. Dj is heavily chipped along bottom edge with fading to spine 246pp vg/g- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Boolean Algebra-a Self-Instructional Programed Manual

by Federal Electric Corporation

price: $70.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ITT-Federal Electric Corporation Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780130802002 ISBN: 013080200X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.