» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft

by Kenneth Munson

About this title: World War II was a golden age for fighter aircraft. With over 100 colour artworks, and a comprehensive text, this text is designed to be the definitive pocket guide to the fighters of the war.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft. the Pocket Encyclopedia of World Aircraft in Colour

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 163 pgs. Very slight yellowing of dj, mainly on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Attack and Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth With (John W. Wood, Et. Al, Illustrators)

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: 80 COLOR Plates. VG+ No Dust Jacket 163pgs(Index) Ink withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII & Opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veteran's Day 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Foot of spine scraped, o.w. clean & tight. Text in Fine Like New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft (Cassell Military Trade Books) new book

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft (Cassell Military Trade Books)

by Kenneth Munson

price: $15.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2003-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780304363476 ISBN: 0304363472

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Attack and Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $49.76

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unclipped 1st edition-163 pages detailed text with numerous colour illustrations. Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Attack and Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9789901415755 ISBN: 9901415756

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901415756 D [MUNSON, KENNETH] FIGHTERS 1939-45 ATTACK AND TRAINING AIRCRAFT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45, Attack & Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Bound in yellow cloth, illustrated. A Nearly Fine copy, lightly rubbed. DJ has minor dust spotting.; Pocket Encyclopedia of World Aircraft in Color; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 122 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fighters 1939 45 Attack & Training Aircr

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BOUNTY BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780753709177 ISBN: 0753709171

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fighters 1939 45 Attack & Training Aircr

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BOUNTY BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780753709177 ISBN: 0753709171

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Attack and Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $11.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Name at flyleaf. Old book smell. Minor edgewear and coverwear. Clean and sturdy inside and out. Very good all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Attack and Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Fine in VG+ dj with small closed dj edge tear. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939 45 Attack & Training Aircr

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BOUNTY BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780753709177 ISBN: 0753709171

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Ttack and Training Aircraft

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $16.67

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: hardback Publisher: Bounty

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Almost as new with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45 Attack and Training Aircraft (Second American Edition)

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. (A62) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters 1939-45-Attack and Training Aircraft-the Pocket Encyclopedia of World Aircraft in Color

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: VG/VG. 163. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft (Cassell Military Trade Books) new book

Fighters 1939-45: Attack and Training Aircraft (Cassell Military Trade Books)

price: $55.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780304363476 ISBN: 0304363472

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.