» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

About this title: An invitation to live a fuller life states that human life reflects a sacred higher power and offers advice on how to live every day with increased awareness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, And Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah,

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Used in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $2.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. 100% New! Shipped Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip code and if in stock at that location.30 Day Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

price: $2.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call Cd: Discovering Why You Are Here used audio book

The Call Cd: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $4.79

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 8/14/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060567668 ISBN: 006056766X

Description: Good. 006056766X All 6 CDs. **NO BOX** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSan Francisco, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. 19.5 x 15cm Audience: General/trade. No Expedited Shipping read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roseville Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Call

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, San Francisco Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Discovering why you are here. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, and Oriah

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, no remainder mark, uncreased, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain; Dreamer, Oriah M.

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 212 pp., A Nice Copy. Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain; Dreamer, Oriah M.

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call used book

The Call

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperaudio, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060567422 ISBN: 0060567422

Description: As New. No Jacket. This audio book is packaged in a brown illustrated box with yellow lettering. As new; packaged in original shrink wrap, no known wear or damage of any kind. The author reads her own unabridged writing over six hours on four cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $11.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine; Collectible. Advanced copy. Gift quality. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Same Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call used book

The Call

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain

price: $12.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperSanFrancisco, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Call

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, San Francisco Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Discovering why you are here. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, and Oriah

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007151134 ISBN: 0007151136

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Guides the reader to find a way to embody the reason they are here. Unread copy in an un-clipped d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Call Cd: Discovering Why You Are Here new audio book

The Call Cd: Discovering Why You Are Here

price: $19.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060567668 ISBN: 006056766X

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $20.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. New unread book--Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $24.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine. First Edition. 2003 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new audio book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah (Read by), and Oriah (Read by), and Mountain, Dreamer Oriah (Read by)

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.95

you save: $4.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060567668 ISBN: 006056766X

Description: New. 6 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Like New. Signed only, and not inscribed by author, Oriah Mountain Dreamer. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere else, pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used audio book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780060567422 ISBN: 0060567422

Description: Good. 0060567422 Items Range from Average to Good Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audio To Go, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.