» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

About this title: "The Call" exhorts us to heed the voice inside us, calling us to discover and to live fully our true selves and our heart's desires - finding our own unique calling, not in the expectations of others and in the outside world, but deep within ourselves. "I have heard it all my life A voice calling a name I recognized as myown. Sometimes it comes as a soft-belliedwhisper. Sometimes it holds an edge of urgency. But always it says: Wake up my love. Youare walking asleep. There's no safety in that " "The Call," like Oriah's previous books, starts with an evocative, richly textured prose poem. In ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Small edition; moderate underlining and note marks Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

price: $2.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Why You Are Here used book

Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $2.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain; Dreamer, Oriah M.

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, and Oriah

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New in new dust jacket. New-US orders ship with delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call used book

The Call

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, and Oriah

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, and Oriah

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, no remainder mark, uncreased, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Slight creasing along edges of dust jacket. Scuffing to jacket. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain; Dreamer, Oriah M.

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has previous owner's name in ink on first page else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is minimally rubbed at lower edge else whole and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain; Dreamer, Oriah M.

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call, the: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

Call, the: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $9.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper/San Francisco, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Bottom remainder else crisp and clean with DJ in a protective cover. NF/F. Sml 8vo-212 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $11.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: Fine; Collectible. Advanced copy. Gift quality. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Same Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Why You Are Here new book

Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $12.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $15.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Why You Are Here new audio book

Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $16.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780060567422 ISBN: 0060567422

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah, and Oriah

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here new book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060011949 ISBN: 0060011947

Description: New. 0060011947 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here used book

The Call: Discovering Why You Are Here

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007151134 ISBN: 0007151136

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Guides the reader to find a way to embody the reason they are here. Unread copy in an un-clipped d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Why You Are Here new audio book

Discovering Why You Are Here

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780060567668 ISBN: 006056766X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call used book

The Call

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain

price: $18.85