» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Dr. Nicholas Perricone, M.D.

About this title: Describes a three-tiered approach to acne management including diet, nutritional supplements, and topical applications, offering additional advice on how to address age-related acne and treat acne scars.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age; Audio Book on Tape, Read By Robb Webb; 2 Tapes, 3 Hours new audio book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age; Audio Book on Tape, Read By Robb Webb; 2 Tapes, 3 Hours

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Harperaudio, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060572518 ISBN: 0060572515

Description: Brand New. New in factory-sealed box as purchased from publisher for resale. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Good in Good jacket. 272-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription Cd: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used audio book

The Acne Prescription Cd: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060572525 ISBN: 0060572523

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Fair. 0060188782 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, MISSING DUST JACKET, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-KC2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Nicholas Perricone

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age new book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: New. 0060188782 NEW, TEXT IS PRISTINE...! ! ! ! . (may have faint shelf wear from bookstore, small tears on d.j., repaired on inside with tape, remainder mark on outside edges of pages). ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR U.S. ORDERS, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Acne Prescription: the Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000BPG22E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age used book

The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age

by Perricone, Nicholas, Dr., M.D.

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing, Acid Free. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188788 ISBN: 0060188782

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks New & Unread. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Prescription new audio book

The Acne Prescription

price: $2.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780060572518 ISBN: 0060572515

Description: New. AUDIO CASSETTES BRAND NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
8 of 11 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.