Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1893
Description: Good. Nice edition 1898 printing Volume II only, tight binding, no marks except prior owner inscription free end-paper, cover shows minor wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Date Published: 1/1/1893
Description: Very Good. B001TO8FXA Noce restored copy! Gilt sharp. Pages bright. Binding strong. A solid VG. Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more
Edition: 1st Edition-Volume 2
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear with some fade...Yellowing pages with ripple.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. AJ6-Boo has wear on the edges and some sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom spine and corners, tear on the back fixed end paper, detached title page, some loose hinges, crease on the first page, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise fair. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1893
Description: Good. No folded pages. Name & stamp on first page and bookplate on inside of cover. Small round sticker on last page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps, spine fading and a few spots. No dustcover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1921
Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked, whole, tight. A few pages have creases at corners. Blue cloth, gold lettering. Minor wear at ends of spine and corners. Several light smudges/spots on covers. This is Volume II, which includes Books IV, V, and VI. 578 pages. read more
Edition: Early Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY
Date Published: 1904
Description: Very Good+ Fantasy involving the Wandering Jew. Navy blue cloth with color decorative cover and bright gilt cover and spine titles. Some underlining to about twenty pages else Very Good+. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & brothers publishers
Date Published: 1893
Description: Good. Hardcover; New York; Harper & brothers publishers; 1893; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, beige cloth covers with red borders. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Description: Subtitled, or, Why Constantinople Fell-NY: Harper & Brothers, 1893-First Edition (with printed dedication)-Good+ hardcover-abt 7" tall-3/4 leather covers, marbled cover and end papers, gilt dec & lettering-gilt top edge-closed cracking along front edge of backstrip with scuff at center, otherwise tight hinges-moderate exterior wear, rubbed corners; clean tanned edges, clean, unmarked interior-502 pages. This is Vol I. only of 2 volumes. Lew Wallace was also author of Ben-Hur. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto
Date Published: 1/1/1893
Description: Very Good. B001ULHCIQ 1893 Harper Bros. Restored copy. Tight and bright. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Gilt sharp. Shipped promptly from NYC! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.