» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Prince of India

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Prince of India

by Lew Wallace

About this title: From the author of "Ben-Hur" comes a tale of faith and the East.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Prince of India used book

The Prince of India

by Wallace, Lew

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592243952 ISBN: 1592243959

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Vol. II

by Lew Wallace

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Or Why Constantipople Fell; Volume II

by Lew Wallace

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. Nice edition 1898 printing Volume II only, tight binding, no marks except prior owner inscription free end-paper, cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Vol. II

by Wallace, Lew

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1893

Description: Very Good. B001TO8FXA Noce restored copy! Gilt sharp. Pages bright. Binding strong. A solid VG. Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India (Or Why Constantinople Fell)

by Wallace, Lew

price: $4.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Publishers

Description: Very Good. B000FMPRK6 Thanks K21. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India-Volume 2

by Wallace, Lew

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-Volume 2 Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear with some fade...Yellowing pages with ripple.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India-Volume II

by Wallace, Lew

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1893

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. AJ6-Boo has wear on the edges and some sides, wrinkling on the top and bottom spine and corners, tear on the back fixed end paper, detached title page, some loose hinges, crease on the first page, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India

by Lew Wallace

price: $5.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1893 One Volume Edition: Harper and Brothers. Ex-library. Usual library stamps and stickers. Library binding, NO dustjacket. Tight binding, moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Or Why Constantipople Fell; Volume II

by Lew Wallace

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. Clean tanned Vol 2 of 2. Stain on bottom-edge. Scuffed cover edges. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Or Why Constantipople Fell Complete in One Volume

by Lew Wallace

price: $5.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. No folded pages. Name & stamp on first page and bookplate on inside of cover. Small round sticker on last page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps, spine fading and a few spots. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India, Vol II

by Lew Wallace

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked, whole, tight. A few pages have creases at corners. Blue cloth, gold lettering. Minor wear at ends of spine and corners. Several light smudges/spots on covers. This is Volume II, which includes Books IV, V, and VI. 578 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Absent-Minded Professor, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Vol II

by Wallace, Lew

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Bros Pub, 1893

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Volume 2

by Lew Wallace

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good+ Fantasy involving the Wandering Jew. Navy blue cloth with color decorative cover and bright gilt cover and spine titles. Some underlining to about twenty pages else Very Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India 2 Volume Set

by Wallace, Lew

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardback Publisher: Harpers Date Published: 1893

Description: VG, blue cloth, Volumes I and II, owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India

by Lew Wallace

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Vol. II

by Lew Wallace

price: $8.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1893

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Or Why Constantinoble Fell [Hardcover] By Wallace, Lew

by Lew Wallace

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers publishers Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. Hardcover; New York; Harper & brothers publishers; 1893; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, beige cloth covers with red borders. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Or Why Constantinoble Fell

by Lew Wallace

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers publishers Date Published: 1893

Description: Good. No dj, scuffed boards, POS, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India Or Why Constantinoble Fell

by Lew Wallace

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers publishers Date Published: 1893

Description: Very Good. VG-. 2 volumes. Blue boards. 1st ptg. 1st state. No dedication in volume I. Clean edges. no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prince of India Or Why Constantinop 2 Volumes

by Lew Wallace

price: $9.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROS Date Published: 1893 ISBN-13: 9781122101158 ISBN: 1122101155

Description: Good. No DJ. Two volumes in blue cloth with decoration. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Worn cover. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India

by Wallace, Lew

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros

Description: Subtitled, or, Why Constantinople Fell-NY: Harper & Brothers, 1893-First Edition (with printed dedication)-Good+ hardcover-abt 7" tall-3/4 leather covers, marbled cover and end papers, gilt dec & lettering-gilt top edge-closed cracking along front edge of backstrip with scuff at center, otherwise tight hinges-moderate exterior wear, rubbed corners; clean tanned edges, clean, unmarked interior-502 pages. This is Vol I. only of 2 volumes. Lew Wallace was also author of Ben-Hur. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Periplus Line LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India By Lew Wallace-1893/2vols

by Lew Wallace

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1893

Description: Very Good. Tight binding and clean ext, blue boards with decorated covers. 2 volumes in nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India. 2 Vols.

by Wallace, Lew

price: $12.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1893

Description: 1st ed, "2nd printing" With dedication in vol. 1. Cited Wright 5722. Lower edge of v. 2 damp-stained, else a nice, bright set. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India, Volume 1

by Wallace, Lew

price: $12.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1/1/1893

Description: Very Good. B001ULHCIQ 1893 Harper Bros. Restored copy. Tight and bright. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Gilt sharp. Shipped promptly from NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prince of India

by Wallace, Lew;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB

Description: Acceptable. "--FAIR, 720pp----" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.