» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Red Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Red Book

by R S Yeoman

About this title: Collectors rely on this one-volume library for its full-color photographs and detailed technical data on coins minted in the United States. This updated edition includes pricing for more than 6,000 individual coins, expanded coverage of commemorative sets, and more. Spiral-bound.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Guide Book of United States Coins: the Official Red Book used book

Guide Book of United States Coins: the Official Red Book

by Yeoman, R S, And Bressett, Ken (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9781582382005 ISBN: 158238200X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guide Book of United States Coins: the Official Red Book used book

Guide Book of United States Coins: the Official Red Book

by Yeoman, R S, And Bressett, Ken (Editor)

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9781582381992 ISBN: 1582381992

Description: Very Good. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins) used book

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780794817916 ISBN: 0794817912

Description: Acceptable. Former library book, usual stickers and stamps, binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition

by R.S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582382005 ISBN: 158238200X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition

by R.S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582382029 ISBN: 1582382026

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)(Spiral) used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)(Spiral)

by Kenneth Bressett (Editor) R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780794820374 ISBN: 0794820379

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition

by R. S. Yeoman, R.S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Coin Products ISBN-13: 9781582382005 ISBN: 158238200X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins ) used book

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794822668 ISBN: 0794822665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins ) used book

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794822668 ISBN: 0794822665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins) used book

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794817916 ISBN: 0794817912

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition

by R. S. Yeoman, R.S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Coin Products ISBN-13: 9781582382029 ISBN: 1582382026

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition

by R. S. Yeoman, R.S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Coin Products ISBN-13: 9781582382029 ISBN: 1582382026

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins ) used book

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794822668 ISBN: 0794822665

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins ) used book

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794822668 ISBN: 0794822665

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins ) used book

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794822668 ISBN: 0794822665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins ) used book

2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780794822668 ISBN: 0794822665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book" used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book"

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582381992 ISBN: 1582381992

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins) used book

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780794817916 ISBN: 0794817912

Description: Good. Very light cover corner wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition) used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60th edition Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 4/30/2006 ISBN-13: 9780794820398 ISBN: 0794820395

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)(Spiral) used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)(Spiral)

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60 Spi Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 4/30/2006 ISBN-13: 9780794820374 ISBN: 0794820379

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2008 used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2008

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 61 Spi Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 3/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780794822682 ISBN: 0794822681

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book" used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book"

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 57th Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781582381992 ISBN: 1582381992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins) used book

Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 58th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780794817916 ISBN: 0794817912

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book" used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book"

by R. S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 57th Publisher: Whitman Coin Products Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781582381992 ISBN: 1582381992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition used book

A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition

by R. S. Yeoman~R.S. Yeoman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582382029 ISBN: 1582382026

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Coin identification, Jun 11, 2009
By Jerrisan, Oshkosh, WI

"This is a good book to identify old coins and get an approximate value. It is not current but still usefull to organize a collectiion."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.