Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Red Book
by
R S Yeoman
About this title: Collectors rely on this one-volume library for its full-color photographs and detailed technical data on coins minted in the United States. This updated edition includes pricing for more than 6,000 individual coins, expanded coverage of commemorative sets, and more. Spiral-bound.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Red Book
(137 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Guide Book of United States Coins: the Official Red Book
by
Yeoman, R S, And Bressett, Ken (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 07/2003
ISBN-13: 9781582382005
ISBN: 158238200X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Guide Book of United States Coins: the Official Red Book
by
Yeoman, R S, And Bressett, Ken (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Spiral
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 07/2003
ISBN-13: 9781582381992
ISBN: 1582381992
Description: Very Good. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780794817916
ISBN: 0794817912
Description: Acceptable. Former library book, usual stickers and stamps, binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear. read more
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition
by
R.S. Yeoman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781582382005
ISBN: 158238200X
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition
by
R.S. Yeoman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781582382029
ISBN: 1582382026
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)(Spiral)
by
Kenneth Bressett (Editor) R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780794820374
ISBN: 0794820379
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition
by
R. S. Yeoman, R.S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
ISBN-13: 9781582382005
ISBN: 158238200X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794822668
ISBN: 0794822665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794822668
ISBN: 0794822665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794817916
ISBN: 0794817912
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition
by
R. S. Yeoman, R.S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
ISBN-13: 9781582382029
ISBN: 1582382026
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition
by
R. S. Yeoman, R.S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
ISBN-13: 9781582382029
ISBN: 1582382026
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794822668
ISBN: 0794822665
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794822668
ISBN: 0794822665
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794822668
ISBN: 0794822665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
2008 Guide Book of Us Coins Redbook (Guide Book of United States Coins) (Guide Book of United States Coins )
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780794822668
ISBN: 0794822665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book"
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781582381992
ISBN: 1582381992
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780794817916
ISBN: 0794817912
Description: Good. Very light cover corner wear. - read more
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 60th edition
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 4/30/2006
ISBN-13: 9780794820398
ISBN: 0794820395
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007 (60th Edition)(Spiral)
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 60 Spi
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 4/30/2006
ISBN-13: 9780794820374
ISBN: 0794820379
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2008
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 61 Spi
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 3/27/2007
ISBN-13: 9780794822682
ISBN: 0794822681
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book"
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 57th
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 7/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9781582381992
ISBN: 1582381992
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: the Official Red Book (Guide Book of United States Coins)
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 58th
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing
Date Published: 6/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780794817916
ISBN: 0794817912
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: the Official "Red Book"
by
R. S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 57th
Publisher: Whitman Coin Products
Date Published: 7/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9781582381992
ISBN: 1582381992
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Guide Book of United States Coins 2004: 57th Edition
by
R. S. Yeoman~R.S. Yeoman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582382029
ISBN: 1582382026
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more
Customer rating:
4 out of 5
Coin identification,
Jun 11, 2009
By Jerrisan ,
Oshkosh, WI
"This is a good book to identify old coins and get an approximate value. It is not current but still usefull to organize a collectiion."
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.