» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Fun to Learn...Easy to Read! Here's the Bible young children can fully enjoy on their own--& one that's specially designed to strengthen their beginning reader skills! This is a once-in-a-lifetime book for kids, a special companion during a special time in childhood when the discovery of reading unfolds. And this book will help develop not only their love for reading, but also their love for the Bible. "The Early reader's Bible" is vocabulary-controlled. The text in each story is taken from a 250-word basic vocabulary list developed from public school reading materials. (In each story, an ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Early Reader's Bible

by Questar Publishers (Creator), And Beers, V

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Questar Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 527 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Reader's Bible

by Beers, V. Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. 527 pp. Stain on page edges. Inscription to prior owner inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Used; Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 64 EASY TO READ BIBLE SELECTIONS EACH WITH STORY TEXT AND ACTIVITY PAGES. LIST OF STORIES AND SCRIPTURE REFERENCES, MORAL AND SPIRITUAL VALUES LEARNED IN THESE STORIES, BASIC WORDS AND NEW WORD LIST. CHIP ON TOP OF SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by Beers, V. Gilbert

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Very Good. 0945564430 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Reader's Bible

by Beers, V. Gilbert

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. FPD has a water stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Reader's Bible

by Beers, Gilbert V.

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Questar publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Hagler, Liz. Good. Book is in good to very good condition, with a corner rub, a tiny chip at top of spine edge. Church stamp on inside cover. Sixth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Reader's Bible

by Beers

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Questar Publishers, Oregon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Hagler. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Reader's Bible

by Beers, V. Gilbert

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light bumping to top and bottom edges of the backstrip, pos on ffep, blue ink on fpd, pen scibbles on bottom edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Reader's Bible

by V. Gilbert Beers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780945564430 ISBN: 0945564430

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.