» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing CRM for Profit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing CRM for Profit

by Neil Woodcock, Bryan Foss, Merlin Stone

About this title: This volume documents the results of global research on customer management (CM) funded by QCi, IBM and OgilvyOne. It is based on the diagnostic tool developed by QCi, the Customer Management Assessment Tool (CMAT), which is recognized as the global CRM scorecard and benchmark "best practice" standard for assessing how well organizations manage their customers. Drawing on the results of research using CMAT in over 300 leading companies around the world and across a wide variety of sectors, the authors present their findings. The detailed cases illustrate the gains to be made from managing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit used book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss~Merlin Stone~Neil Woodcock

price: $13.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit used book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Foss, Bryan; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil

price: $14.56

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: Fine. 0749438959 Nice condition, no highlighting or markings of any kind inside the books. Good covers subject to prior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Auriga Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit used book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss~Merlin Stone~Neil Woodcock

price: $18.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No Dj. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit used book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Neil Woodcock, Merlin Stone, Bryan Foss

price: $23.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit [Illustrated... new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit [Illustrated...

by Neil Woodcock; Bryan Foss; Merlin Stone

price: $54.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. ~~NEW~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Woodcock, Neil: Stone, Merlin: Foss, Bryan

price: $58.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: ***NEW*** 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. 428pp. HARDCOVER. ***NEW BOOK*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing CRM for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing CRM for Profit

by Woodcock, Neil, and Foss, Bryan, and Stone, Merlin

price: $65.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss; Merlin Stone; Neil Woodcock

price: $77.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss, Merlin Stone, Neil Woodcock

price: $15.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. Inside is oerfect. dust jacket shows a little shelf wear. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss, Merlin Stone, Neil Woodcock

price: $15.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. Dust jacket included...book is in excellent condition despite slight shelf wear. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit used book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Foss, Bryan; Stone, Merlin; Woodcock, Neil

price: $34.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: Good. 0749438959 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm Fo new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm Fo

by Woodcock, Neil; Foss, Bryan And Stone, M

price: $51.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KOGAN PAGE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The the Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The the Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Woodcock, Neil, Foss, Bryan, Stone, Merlin

price: $56.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit used book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss

price: $68.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Woodcock, Neil, Foss, Bryan, Stone, Merlin

price: $72.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit new book

The Customer Management Scorecard: Managing Crm for Profit

by Bryan Foss

price: $76.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780749438951 ISBN: 0749438959

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.