» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wolf Wing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wolf Wing

by Tanith Lee

About this title: At last, Claidi and her beloved Argul are free to marry. But before they can start their life together, Claidi must face her past. They return to Claidi's birthplace to find a revolution that was sparked by Claidi's escape.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Good. No DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 9/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: the Claidi Journals IV new book

Wolf Wing: the Claidi Journals IV

by Lee, Tanith

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142402474 ISBN: 0142402478

Description: New. 0142402478 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing used book

Wolf Wing

by Lee, Tanith

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Firebird, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402474 ISBN: 0142402478

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2004----First Printing-----Like New Condition---Has Reminder Mark to bottom page edges---No Creases to covers or edge wear----Trade Paperback-------No Dust Jacket-----No stickers or residue on cover----keywords: FICTION FANTASY---This book is one of many new books that were bought from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in Like New to New condition, and they could have only very minor faults, if any, other then the fore stated ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: the Claidi Journals IV used book

Wolf Wing: the Claidi Journals IV

by Lee, Tanith

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Firebird, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402474 ISBN: 0142402478

Description: Fine. 0142402478 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing used book

Wolf Wing

by Lee, Tanith

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Lee, Tanith

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 240 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing used book

Wolf Wing

by Lee, Tanith

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142402474 ISBN: 0142402478

Description: [0-14-240247-8] 2004, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing Bk. IV: Claidi Journals used book

Wolf Wing Bk. IV: Claidi Journals

by Lee, Tanith

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolf Wing (Wolf Tower Sequence)

by Tanith Lee

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340918159 ISBN: 0340918152

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Wolf Wing (Wolf Tower Sequence)

by Tanith Lee

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340918159 ISBN: 0340918152

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolf Wing

by Tanith Lee

price: $13.83

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780340918159 ISBN: 0340918152

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Wolf Wing

by Lee, Tanith

price: $17.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HACHETTE CHILDREN'S BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340799383 ISBN: 0340799382

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) the fourth book of the wolf tower sequence. after claidi and argul are married, she decides that they must return to her birthplace and rescue her fellow slaves. on arrival, they discover that a revolution has taken place which was sparked off by claidi's escape. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Wolf Wing:

by Lee, Tanith

price: $17.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HACHETTE CHILDREN'S BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340918159 ISBN: 0340918152

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. Free at last, claidi and argul are married in a brilliant ceremony, and look forward to their life together. but, nagged by her past, claidi decides they must return to her birthplace, the house, and rescue her fellow slaves. on arrival, they discover that a revolution has taken place, sparked by claidi's escape. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Wing (Wolf Tower)

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340799383 ISBN: 0340799382

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV used book

Wolf Wing: Claidi Journals; Book IV

by Tanith Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471622 ISBN: 0525471626

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolf Wing: the Claidi Journals IV used book

Wolf Wing: the Claidi Journals IV

by Lee, Tanith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142402474 ISBN: 0142402478

Description: Good. 0142402478 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolf Wing (Wolf Tower)

by Lee, Tanith

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 12/12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780340799383 ISBN: 0340799382

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 1, 2009
By Lauren, Burke, VA

"The story is wrapped up, with some interesting twists, and new looks into familiar characters. And Nemian, from book 1, gets put in his place. Satisfying."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By June, Silver Spring, MD

"This was a let down for me after the others. It just all got a bit too much."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By Elenvy, The United States

"DUll at times...overall good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Christine, Lancaster, CA

"This last book just about killed me. With its fantastic 'scapes and incredible plot, here I was again, stuck in my mind of Claudi!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Wolf Wing by Tanith Lee

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eclipse

Eclipse

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $4.95!

new only from $7.95!

New Moon

New Moon

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $2.45!

new only from $3.50!

A Great and Terrible Beauty

A Great and Terrible Beauty

by Libba Bray

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Book of Three

Book of Three

by Lloyd Alexander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gathering Blue

Gathering Blue

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.22!

Lionboy

Lionboy

by Zizou Corder

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!