» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Iris Krasnow

About this title: Subtitled YOU ARE YOUR OWN SOUL MATE, this volume takes aging baby boomers on a journey of self-discovery, in an attempt to insure that old age will not be a wasteland but rather a second blooming. The author instructs readers that the strength to accomplish this must come from within.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself new book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: New. 0786869135 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself used book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Iris Krasnow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself used book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself used book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself used book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself new book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself Uu used book

Surrendering to Yourself Uu

by Iris Krasnow

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself Uu used book

Surrendering to Yourself Uu

by Iris Krasnow

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself Uu used book

Surrendering to Yourself Uu

by Iris Krasnow

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself used book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Like New. 2003-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself new book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Iris Krasnow

price: $3.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself new book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: New. 0786869135 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TALK MIRAMAX BKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 02 April, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 274p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow...

price: $6.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, cover encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no other writing in text; RTB478. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate new book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow...

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: New. 2003 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Miramax Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself used book

Surrendering to Yourself

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Miramax Books, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate new book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate (H) new book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate (H)

price: $21.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate used book

Surrendering to Yourself: You Are Your Own Soul Mate

by Krasnow, Iris

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869138 ISBN: 0786869135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 274 p. Bibliography. This volume takes aging baby boomers on a journey of self-discovery, in an attempt to insure that old age will not be a wasteland but rather a second blooming. The author instructs readers that the strength to accomplish this must come from within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 6, 2009
By Maurean, Atlantic Beach, FL

"Through a compilation of both personal narrative and interviews of others, Krasnow urges us all to seek the passion of our souls, to trust our own intuitions and instincts, and to become the persons we are meant to be. While none of this is new, groundbreaking information, at the very least, the author remains consistent in her message: To sustain a life that is joyful and fulfilling, one must rely solely on the power within themselves, not seek it from some outside source. To embrace ourselves as we ARE, not as others expect us to be. The book has a positive and uplifting message, I just didn't feel that it gave me any "Aha!" moments."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.