» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L Sheff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackiston Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. With a section on Business Mathematics. Very slight spine damage at the base of the spine. Text clean. 310 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. 0064632350 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy, By Alexander L. Sheff

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blakiston [] Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. 1945 reprinting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 6/1/1966 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Hbks. )

by Alexander L Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780389002123 ISBN: 0389002127

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Hbks. )

by Alexander L Sheff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & N Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780389002123 ISBN: 0389002127

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. 0064632350 Some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander Sheff

price: $2.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by barnes and Noble, 1971. Paperback, very good. Some highlighting (Business catalog) Accounting, bookkeeping, data entry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy: With a Section on Business Mathematics

by Sheff

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Sm. Crease To Front Cover/First Few Pages, Sm. Wrinkles On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. 0064632350 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L.

price: $3.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good; Minor shelf wear and faint crease on upper front cover. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (BUSN) 0064632350. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L.;

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. "HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated, New York, 1971. Trade Paperback, Fair. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Alexander L. Sheff

price: $3.73

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ---310 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy

by Sheff, Alexander L.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780064632355 ISBN: 0064632350

Description: Very Good. 0064632350 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Handbooks)

by Sheff, Alexander L.

price: $8.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & N. ISBN-13: 9780389002123 ISBN: 0389002127

Description: Very Good. 0389002127. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Hbks. )

by Alexander L Sheff

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & N Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780389002123 ISBN: 0389002127

Description: Good. Ninth printing 1968, edges rubbed, cover slightly tanned, first page torn out " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.