Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Bookkeeping Made Easy
(46 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackiston
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L Sheff
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. With a section on Business Mathematics. Very slight spine damage at the base of the spine. Text clean. 310 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. 0064632350 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy, By Alexander L. Sheff
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blakiston []
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. 1945 reprinting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 6/1/1966
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Hbks. )
by
Alexander L Sheff
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780389002123
ISBN: 0389002127
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L Sheff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L Sheff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Hbks. )
by
Alexander L Sheff
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & N
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780389002123
ISBN: 0389002127
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. 0064632350 Some yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander Sheff
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Pub by barnes and Noble, 1971. Paperback, very good. Some highlighting (Business catalog) Accounting, bookkeeping, data entry. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy: With a Section on Business Mathematics
by
Sheff
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Sm. Crease To Front Cover/First Few Pages, Sm. Wrinkles On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. 0064632350 2. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good; Minor shelf wear and faint crease on upper front cover. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (BUSN) 0064632350. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L.;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Acceptable. "HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated, New York, 1971. Trade Paperback, Fair. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Alexander L. Sheff
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. ---310 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy
by
Sheff, Alexander L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9780064632355
ISBN: 0064632350
Description: Very Good. 0064632350 Very good. read more
Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Handbooks)
by
Sheff, Alexander L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & N.
ISBN-13: 9780389002123
ISBN: 0389002127
Description: Very Good. 0389002127. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bookkeeping Made Easy (Everyday Hbks. )
by
Alexander L Sheff
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & N
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780389002123
ISBN: 0389002127
Description: Good. Ninth printing 1968, edges rubbed, cover slightly tanned, first page torn out " Shipped from the UK " read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.