New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith

About this title: Precious Ramotswe lives to help people, a predilection that directs her to embark on a career as a private detective. It proves to be a remarkably prescient notion as upon opening the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, she is inundated with cases--including tracking down a missing boy who appears to have been kidnapped by witchdoctors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: For Us ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400096886 ISBN: 140009688X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400031344 ISBN: 1400031346

Description: Very Good. 1400031346 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback)) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback))

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781400031344 ISBN: 1400031346

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, light scuff to cover edgeShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Mother's Bookshelf, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9781400096886 ISBN: 140009688X

Description: Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Tight, uncreased spine, some cover wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#T1767) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Today Show Book Club #8) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Today Show Book Club #8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Faint Shelf Wear To Corners Of Cover. Crease on Back Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Today Show Book Club #8) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Today Show Book Club #8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. Paperback With Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Previous Owners Name On The Top Of The First Page. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, corner crease in front otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very good. 2003; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003-02-06 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400096886 ISBN: 140009688X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400034772 ISBN: 1400034779

Description: Very Good. 1400034779 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400096886 ISBN: 140009688X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400096886 ISBN: 140009688X

Description: Very Good. 140009688X SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400096886 ISBN: 140009688X

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?