» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: From corporate America's highly regarded forecasting team comes a penetrating glimpse into the next ten years. For years, the Institute for the Future has provided private forecasting services for a virtual who's who of Fortune 500 companies. Now the IFTF goes public, presenting a compelling look at the forces every business must cope with in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Future Tense

by Morrison, Ian, And Morrison, J Ian, And Schmid

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison, Gregory Schmid, Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: Preparing for the Business Realities in the Next Ten Years

by Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very Good. Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, J. Ian; Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian; Schmid, Greg

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/first printing DJ is clean with moderate rubbing and wrinkled edges. Boards are clean and tight with scuffs at spinal edges and a 1/8 inch horizontal tear at bottom front corner edge. A black remainder mark appears at bottom edge. Pencil mark and notations on top edge of half title page have been erased but are still visible. Text is clean, tight and fine with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, J. Ian; Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian; Schmid, Greg

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense--The Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, Ian, and Schmid, Gregory

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison; Gregory Schmid; Ian Morrison

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Fair. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Future Tense

by Morrison, Ian, and Morrison, J Ian, and Schmid, Gregory

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: New in very good dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, J. Ian; Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Fine. 0688123511 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, Ian And Greg Schmid

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: VG/without DJ. Bottom edge remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, J. Ian; Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian

price: $26.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: New. 0688123511 Excellent condition, hardback 1994, FIRST EDITION, no marks, great jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison, Gregory Schmid, Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison, Gregory Schmid, Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison, Gregory Schmid, Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, J. Ian; Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very Good. 0688123511 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, J. Ian & Gregory Schmid & Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688123511. New and unread hardcover. No remainder. Some minor wear on spine ends. DJ has light edgewear/curling, light rubbing. No tears.; 9.5 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison, Gregory Schmid, Ian Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Good. The cover has some wear. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, Ian And Schmid, Greg

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994.

Description: As new, hardback, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense-the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Morrison, Ian & Schmid, Greg

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pgs incl index; dj sl scuffed with slight wear to edges; 3 copies, had penciled numbers inside fr fly area, dj scuffed, wear around edges, small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by Ian Morrison And Greg Schmid

price: $18.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, as stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1994. 8vo. Book Condition: Fine. "First Edition, " as stated. Number Line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page: "Best Wishes / Ian Morrison". Dust jacket condition: Fine. Hardcover and with red quarter-cloth over black paper boards. Spine bumped. Silver lettering on spine. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Thought, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

by J. Ian Morrison, Gregory Schmid, Ian Morrison

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: Preparing for the Business Realities in the Next Ten Years

by Schmid, Gregory; Morrison, Ian

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Cloth Spine. First Edition Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0688123511. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket business investments how to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense

by Morrison, Ian

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1994

Description: Wraps, uncorrected proof, VG/-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Future Tense: the Business Realities of the Next Ten Years

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688123512 ISBN: 0688123511

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.