About this title: From corporate America's highly regarded forecasting team comes a penetrating glimpse into the next ten years. For years, the Institute for the Future has provided private forecasting services for a virtual who's who of Fortune 500 companies. Now the IFTF goes public, presenting a compelling look at the forces every business must cope with in the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: Good- in Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/first printing DJ is clean with moderate rubbing and wrinkled edges. Boards are clean and tight with scuffs at spinal edges and a 1/8 inch horizontal tear at bottom front corner edge. A black remainder mark appears at bottom edge. Pencil mark and notations on top edge of half title page have been erased but are still visible. Text is clean, tight and fine with no marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688123511. New and unread hardcover. No remainder. Some minor wear on spine ends. DJ has light edgewear/curling, light rubbing. No tears.; 9.5 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 304 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pgs incl index; dj sl scuffed with slight wear to edges; 3 copies, had penciled numbers inside fr fly area, dj scuffed, wear around edges, small tears. read more
Edition: First Edition, as stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1994. 8vo. Book Condition: Fine. "First Edition, " as stated. Number Line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page: "Best Wishes / Ian Morrison". Dust jacket condition: Fine. Hardcover and with red quarter-cloth over black paper boards. Spine bumped. Silver lettering on spine. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. 304 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1994
ISBN-13:9780688123512ISBN:0688123511
Description: Cloth Spine. First Edition Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0688123511. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket business investments how to. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.