Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Did you know that you can prevent high blood pressure, breast and colon cancer, senility and fragile bones all with one -- yes, one -- inexpensive daily supplement that keeps you healthy and strong? Or that there's a natural way to rejuvenate your veins and arteries that can have you feeling brand new? And I'll bet you didn't know that you can overcome pain -- even chronic pain -- with nature's secrets to pain-free living. These are just a few of the fascinating natural cures and expert advice revealed in the pages of The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1,001 Other ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1,001 Other Home Remedies
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Cawood, Frank W.; Associates
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Fine. 1890957577 NAME STICKER ON INSIDE COVER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Cawood, Frank W.; Associates
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Very Good. 1890957577 NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: New. NEW: Glossy Hardcover, NEW, no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Azulio ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Frank W. Cawood And Associates
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Frank W. Cawood And Associates
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 6 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Frank W. Cawood And Associates
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 6 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Fc And A Publishing Staff
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Publishing, Peachtree City
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: VG+ No Jacket as Issued. Wide Large Octavo. read more
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Cawood, Frank W.; Associates
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Good. 1890957577 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Cawood, Frank W.; Associates
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Very Good. 1890957577 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932470291
ISBN: 1932470298
Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
The Editors Offc&A Meldical Publishing
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read
Publisher: F C & A Pub, Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Contents: Folk remdy secrets. Allergy. Alzheimer's Disease. Anxiety. Asthma. Breast Cancer. Cataracts. Cold Flu. Constipation Depression. Diabetes. Diarrhea. Eystrain. Food posoning. Gingivitis. Headaches. Heartburn. Heart disease. Insomnia. And much more. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C. ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Frank W. Cawood And Associates
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Fc A Editors
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies
by
Frank W. Cawood And Associates
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FC&A Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781890957575
ISBN: 1890957577
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.