» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1,001 Other Home Remedies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1,001 Other Home Remedies

by Maurine Hoffman Beasley, FC&A Publishing

About this title: Did you know that you can prevent high blood pressure, breast and colon cancer, senility and fragile bones all with one -- yes, one -- inexpensive daily supplement that keeps you healthy and strong? Or that there's a natural way to rejuvenate your veins and arteries that can have you feeling brand new? And I'll bet you didn't know that you can overcome pain -- even chronic pain -- with nature's secrets to pain-free living.
These are just a few of the fascinating natural cures and expert advice revealed in the pages of The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1,001 Other ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Cawood, Frank W.; Associates

price: $5.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Fine. 1890957577 NAME STICKER ON INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Cawood, Frank W.; Associates

price: $12.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Very Good. 1890957577 NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $22.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: New. NEW: Glossy Hardcover, NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 6 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 6 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Fc And A Publishing Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing, Peachtree City Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: VG+ No Jacket as Issued. Wide Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Cawood, Frank W.; Associates

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Good. 1890957577 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Cawood, Frank W.; Associates

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Very Good. 1890957577 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by The Editors Of Fc&A Medical Publishing

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932470291 ISBN: 1932470298

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home... used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home...

price: $27.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by The Editors Offc&A Meldical Publishing

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: F C & A Pub, Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Contents: Folk remdy secrets. Allergy. Alzheimer's Disease. Anxiety. Asthma. Breast Cancer. Cataracts. Cold Flu. Constipation Depression. Diabetes. Diarrhea. Eystrain. Food posoning. Gingivitis. Headaches. Heartburn. Heart disease. Insomnia. And much more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $42.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies used book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Fc A Editors

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies new book

The Folk Remedy Encyclopedia: Olive Oil, Vinegar, Honey and 1, 001 Other Home Remedies

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $45.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781890957575 ISBN: 1890957577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.