About this title: A 600 year-old wizard shares his experiences in a secret manuscript that also features the wizard's recipes and instructions for making more than 50 wizardly items. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»The Book of Wizard Craft: In Which the Apprentice Finds Spells, Potions, Fantastic Tales & 50 Enchanting Things to Make(60 available copies)
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear; no marks; no writing in book; binding straight, tight, pages bright, colorful, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly w/Delivery Confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is as new. Dj has very slight edgewear. No markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, NO dustjacket. No stamps, marks. A 600-year-old wizard has spent several centuries writing down and illustrating his experiences in a secret manuscript. Discover his magical recipes and make more than 50 wizardly items, including clothes, tools, potions, party and room decorations, games, and tall tales and legends. read more
Description: Good. 1579902065 torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, owner inscription, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781579902063ISBN:1579902065
Description: Burnett, Lindy. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards.144 pgs., illustrations, index. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Illustration Lindy Burnett. Book VVG/ clean tight HC copu DJ taped insidr closed tear back cover Binding HC puffed blk/ leather like look gold decor bright 144 pgs includes index 9 by 8.25" copy truly a find in the times of wizards dragons spells potions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 2001-06-30
ISBN-13:9781579902063ISBN:1579902065
Description: Very Good. MISSING THE DUST JACKET. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781579902063ISBN:1579902065
Description: Burnett, Lindy. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 8th printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. 144pp., index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books/Sterling Publishing Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781579902063ISBN:1579902065
Description: ISBN 1-57990-206-5. Hardback. Sixth Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Red pen remainder dot to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Faux Leather [Cloth]
Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781579902063ISBN:1579902065
Description: Lindy Burnett. About Fine. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 'In which the Apprentice finds Spells, Potions, Fantastic Tales & 50 Enchanting Things to Make'. Illustrated by Lindy Burnett. 144pp, profusely illustrated, fixed silk page marker. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Sound tight binding, no wear to black, padded cloth boards. Near new! Weight, 700g. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Lark Books, 2001. Lark Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781579902063ISBN:1579902065
Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. In which the apprentice finds spells, potions, fantastic tales and 50 enchanting things to make. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.