|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following the low-budget Oakland Athletics, their larger-than-life general manager, Billy Beane, and the strange brotherhood of amateur baseball enthusiasts, Lewis has written not only "the single most influential baseball book ever" (Rob Neyer, "Slate") but also what "may be the best book ever written on business" ("Weekly Standard").
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game
(165 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. Book itself in great shape/binding tight/no apparent writing or highlights in text/minimal edgewear/slight dogear corner read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audrey's attic,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael
by
Lewis Michael
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, previous owner's name blacked out on front fly leaf. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Short inscription written inside front cover, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Good. Tight and clean. some edgewear and page creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael
by
Lewis Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 4/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Good. 0393324818 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: New. Brand new book. May have very light shelf wear or remainder markings. Ships out immediately. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball, the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG+ 288 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-393-05765-8, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball-the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Moneyball-the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. About this title: Following the low-budget Oakland Athletics, their larger-than-life general manager, Billy Beane, and the strange brotherhood of amateur baseball enthusiasts, Lewis has written not only "the single most influential baseball book ever" (Rob Neyer, "Slate") but also what "may be the best book ever written on business" ("Weekly Standard"). From Publishers Weekly: Lewis (Liar's Poker; The New New Thing) examines how in 2002 ... read more
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: Very Good. 0393057658 Hardcover with d/j. Appears unread. Cover shows minimum edge wear. read more
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game [Hardcover] By Michael Lewis
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Very Good. Small crease at lower right front corner, Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight staining to pg edges. Small crease at upper left rear corner. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael M
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight with slight shelf wear and edge wear of the covers. Clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ddsports books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0393057658. Not price clipped, some staining at top inside of spine, binding is grey and red with silver lettering, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good+ condition, book in very good condition! ; read more
|
|
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael M
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the covers. Nice clean copy. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ddsports books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393057652
ISBN: 0393057658
Description: Lewis, Michael., W.W. Norton & Co., nd, c2003, 2nd printing, boards, fine w/dj, 288 pp, tall 8vo, "...the secret of success in baseball. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780393324815
ISBN: 0393324818
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. New read more | | | |