About this title: This reference is packed with descriptions and current values for nearly 25,000 collectibles, representing virtually every category on today's market: books, sports cards, ornaments, toys, cookie jars, fifties glassware, and movie memorabilia, to name just a few. 750+ photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781574325362ISBN:1574325361
Description: Good. M5. Exceptionally nice condition for ex-library hardback with identifiers. Very slight wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. No jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2008-02-05
ISBN-13:9781574325843ISBN:1574325841
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. First page (no text) has been removed by library. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13:9781574323863ISBN:1574323865
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: Fourteenth Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781574324945ISBN:1574324942
Description: NF/NONE. 9781574324945. B&W Photographs; Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual; 4to 11"-13" tall; 512 pages; Remainder mark near top spine.; Whether you collect doorstops or picnic baskets, you'll find something in this book! read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2009-03-10
ISBN-13:9781574326178ISBN:1574326171
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781574326178. read more
Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual is bursting on the collectibles scene in an exciting new format. For the first time ever it will be presented as a paperback book. Think of how much easier that will be to carry along on your flea market and garage sale trips. And if that isn t enough (and it isn t), the seventeenth edition ... read more
Description: Very Good in No jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Glazed boards brightly illustrated in red and yellow, 526 pages with extensive index. The book is in very good, new-looking condition, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781574325362ISBN:1574325361
Description: New. 1574325361 Product Description Each spring we produce a fresh edition of our popular Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual. Many collectors refer to this title as a companion to Schroeders Antiques Price Guide because Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual covers more modern collectibles, things readily available at flea markets or garage sales. The book is packed with descriptions and current values for nearly 25, 000 collectibles, representing virtually every category on todays marketbooks, sports ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.