» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

About this title: Each story in this collection shares with readers an important message about the gifts of God and the strength found in black church traditions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dafina Books Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780758203786 ISBN: 0758203780

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Very Good. 0758203764 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dafina Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758203779 ISBN: 0758203772

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786260324 ISBN: 0786260327

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758203779 ISBN: 0758203772

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758203779 ISBN: 0758203772

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780758203779 ISBN: 0758203772

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dafina Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $3.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780758203786 ISBN: 0758203780

Description: Very Good. Solid binding with crisp, clean new pages. WE SHIP DAILY. Very Good Condition. ISBN# 0758203780 Title: Sister Betty! God's Calling you Again! . Author-Pat G'Orge-Walker Selling paperbacks online since 2001. Thanks-Enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $5.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786260324 ISBN: 0786260327

Description: Good. 0786260327 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2004-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780786260324 ISBN: 0786260327

Description: Fair. Ex-library, with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No dustjacket, Cover scuffed, some shelfwear, stamped "Discard". Large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! new book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $8.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780758203779 ISBN: 0758203772

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: G'Orge-Walker, Pat., Kensington Pub., nd, c2003, BCE? no dj price, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 211 pp, 8vo, "As Featured on Gospel Today Television" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G'Orge-Walker, Pat., Kensington Pub. Corp., nd, c2003, no price on dj (BCE? ), boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 211 pp, 8vo, 'As Featured on Gospil Today Televsion' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Fine. Pages are clean and tight, has minor shelf wear on dust jacket. A great book and a great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by G'Orge-Walker, Pat

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED First printing of this collection of seven Sister Betty adventures. "Sister Betty hasn't been the same since God called her on the phone back in '84. A devoted member of Ain't Nobody Else Right But Us-All Others Goin' to Hell Church..." Book is in Fine condition in Near Fine dustjacket with tiny nick at foldover. New mylar protector. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page: "Pat". "Autographed Copy" sticker to front dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie Belsan, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again! used book

Sister Betty! God's Calling You, Again!

by Pat G'Orge-Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758203762 ISBN: 0758203764

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.