» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes from Around the Globe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes from Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler, Chef

About this title: Paul Gaylor, executive chef at a five-star English hotel, does innovative things with vegetables in this cookbook, which features recipes for over 60 different veggies in little-known but intriguing dishes like Thai Coconut-Scented Eggplant, Swiss Chard and Pear Tart, and Mashed Potatoes with Charred Chiles. He also gives instructions for smart ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Gayler, Paul, Chef

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $2.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $3.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Gayler, Paul

price: $4.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: New. 1585741639 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! 4D16N16R0. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe... used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe...

by Paul Gayler

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear on book boards and dust jacket, pages like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passion for Vegetables new book

Passion for Vegetables

by Gayler, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: New. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables used book

A Passion for Vegetables

by Gayler, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Lyons Press, no place given Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, corners lightly bumped. Quarto, Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $20.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables new book

A Passion for Vegetables

by Gayler, Paul; Filgate, Gus

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: New. Excellent Condition-may have slight shelf wear to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Gayler, Paul; Photography By Filgate, Gus

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: New. 1585745367. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS, NEVER OPENED, PRISTINE--AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY--176 pages, index. Illus. Color photos. 150 recipes.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Gayler, Paul

price: $8.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: September 1, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: Very Good. 1585741639 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables new book

A Passion for Vegetables

by Gayler, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: New. 1585745367 this is a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe... new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe...

price: $16.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables used book

A Passion for Vegetables

by Gayler, Paul

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Lyons Press, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine Corner Slightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. no dustjacket, white out on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe used book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585745364 ISBN: 1585745367

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe new book

A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe

by Paul Gayler

price: $62.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741632 ISBN: 1585741639

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.