Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes from Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler, Chef
About this title: Paul Gaylor, executive chef at a five-star English hotel, does innovative things with vegetables in this cookbook, which features recipes for over 60 different veggies in little-known but intriguing dishes like Thai Coconut-Scented Eggplant, Swiss Chard and Pear Tart, and Mashed Potatoes with Charred Chiles. He also gives instructions for smart ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes from Around the Globe
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Gayler, Paul, Chef
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Gayler, Paul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: New. 1585741639 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! 4D16N16R0. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe...
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear on book boards and dust jacket, pages like new. read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Passion for Vegetables
by
Gayler, Paul
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: New. New book. read more
A Passion for Vegetables
by
Gayler, Paul
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Lyons Press, no place given
Date Published: (1999)
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, corners lightly bumped. Quarto, Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more
A Passion for Vegetables
by
Gayler, Paul; Filgate, Gus
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: New. Excellent Condition-may have slight shelf wear to DJ edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Gayler, Paul; Photography By Filgate, Gus
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: New. 1585745367. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS, NEVER OPENED, PRISTINE--AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY--176 pages, index. Illus. Color photos. 150 recipes.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Gayler, Paul
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: September 1, 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: Very Good. 1585741639 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket with minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables
by
Gayler, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: New. 1585745367 this is a new book. read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables
by
Gayler, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Lyons Press, 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine Corner Slightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. no dustjacket, white out on first page. read more
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585745364
ISBN: 1585745367
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Passion for Vegetables: Simple and Inspired Recipes From Around the Globe
by
Paul Gayler
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741632
ISBN: 1585741639
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal
by
Bruce Aidells, Denis Kelly
see all
from $4.72!
new only
from $13.37!
The Artful Vegan: Fresh Flavors from the Millennium Restaurant
by
Eric Tucker, Bruce Enloe
see all
from $12.15!
new only
from $15.42!
Latin & Caribbean Grocery Stores Demystified: A Food Lover's Guide to the Best Ingredients in the Traditional Foods of Mexico, Peru, Chile, Argentina, Brazil, Venezuela, Columbia, and the Carribbean Islands Including Cuba, Puerto Rico, & Jamaica
by
Linda Bladholm
see all
from $8.29!
new only
from $17.00!
The Native Foods Restaurant Cookbook
by
Tanya Petrovna
see all
from $12.18!
new only
from $12.18!
Once Upon a Tart...: Soups, Salads, Muffins, and More
by
Frank Mentesana, Jerome Audureau, Carolynn Carreno
see all
from $9.27!
new only
from $9.27!
New York Times Cook book
by
Craig Claiborne
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $84.75!