» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Nature and Public Policy: An Evolutionary Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Human Nature and Public Policy: An Evolutionary Approach

by Albert Somit (Editor), Steven A Peterson, PH.D. (Editor)

About this title: The essays in this collection explore the implications that the growing challenge from "evolutionary" concepts of human nature have in various policyareas and show what must be done to ensure that policies conform to humanbehavior and its limits for change. As our conceptualizations of humanbehavior switch from one that says human behavior is a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach used book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach used book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

by Somit, Albert

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 7-4-03 ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.69 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach used book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach used book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

by Somit, Albert

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 7-4-03 ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.69 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach new book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

by Editor-Albert Somit; Editor-Steven A. Peterson

price: $50.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2003-07-04 ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach new book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

by Editor-Albert Somit; Editor-Steven A. Peterson

price: $50.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2003-07-04 ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach used book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

price: $74.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach new book

Human Nature and Public Policy: an Evolutionary Approach

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403962850 ISBN: 1403962855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.