About this title: In 1987, an Air France airliner is taken over en route to New York by a terrorist group, and 13 years later the incident--which ended in tragedy--is still not completely understood. A woman who survived, and the son of a woman who perished, combine forces to find out the truth about the group known as "Black Death."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 07/2003
ISBN-13:9780393057645ISBN:039305764X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004-10-04
ISBN-13:9780007149285ISBN:000714928X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057645ISBN:039305764X
Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, W. W. Norton & Company, 2003 edition # & edition, 1.3 in. H x 9.5 in. L x 6.58 in. W, 26.8 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: WW Norton
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780393325737ISBN:0393325733
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy in very good condition. Front cover has a light crease along spine. Cover has some shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 2003.
ISBN-13:9780393057645ISBN:039305764X
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine bluack pictorial dj. Giftable. 401 pages. The world of terrorism--probes the worlds of espionage and intelligence gathering and the painful meaning of survival. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, Moss Vale, NSW, Australia
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780732277307ISBN:0732277302
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps(all four corners curl up some), 2 small glue spots(one is dime sized the other is smaller) on rear cover, page edges age toning, small ink pen scribble on title page, and other light to moderate shopwear. Australian edition of this novel. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780007149285ISBN:000714928X
Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear, remainder marks All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.