New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blindside

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blindside

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: FBI agents Sherlock and Savich are confronted with two bizarre cases. In the first, a 6-year-old kidnap victim escapes from his captors, who are killed in the aftermath--but someone is still trying to snatch the boy. In the second, a serial killer has a penchant for Washington D.C.-area teachers, yet seems to really be after Savich....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 2003 first Edition fine with a fine jacket SH-13 ISBN-13: 9780739435144 ISBN: 0739435140

Description: Very Good. 0739435140 GREAT BUY LARGE PRINT NO DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Pubns ISBN-13: 9780786547227 ISBN: 0786547227

Description: Very Good. 0786547227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. 0515137200 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. 0515137200 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller used book

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399150562 ISBN: 0399150560

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover, cover is slightly worn, book has slant from storage, price sticker on front, some page edges verly lightly creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. 0515137200 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Good. 0515137200 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller used book

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399150562 ISBN: 0399150560

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller used audio book

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller

by Catherine Coulter; Reader-Sandra Burr

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2003-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781587888502 ISBN: 1587888505

Description: Very Good. Unabridged on cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller used book

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with come creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 6/29/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very Good. 0515137200 Standard used condition___quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very good 2004; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller used book

Blindside: an Fbi Thriller

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399150562 ISBN: 0399150560

Description: 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blindside used book

Blindside

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399150562 ISBN: 0399150560

Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Agostarola, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very Good. Any problem very minor, fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very Good. 0515137200 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515137200 ISBN: 0515137200

Description: Very Good. 0515137200 H229___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side used book

Blind Side

by Coulter, Catherine