|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A favorite story of generations is now back in print. This quirky, breathtakingly illustrated story about a dog and a little boy is one of Brown's best. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mister Dog
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: Teacher ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Williams, Garth. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: Teacher ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Williams, Garth. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog (Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Garth Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Mister Dog (Little Golden Book #204-27
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: 1980 Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, Racine
Date Published: 1952
Description: Garth Williams. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1980
Description: GOOD. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1980, Little Golden Book 3303-41, cover/edge wear, owners name inside, solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Moms Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1952
Description: Garth Williams. Good. No Jacket. A Little Golden Book #128. Colorful illustrations throughout. Pages are crisp and bright. Previous owners name. Pencil mark on one page inside book and on back cover. Some wear to edges. Binding is tight and solid. Overall condition is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookasaurus,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1952
Description: Pictures by Garth Williams, Golden Press 1952 'E' prtg #303-41. Slt cover edgewear, cover moderately rubbed. clean, unmarked. Good. Little Golden Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1952
Description: Pictures by Garth Williams. Golden Press 1952 reprint, No. 303-41, Slight cover scuffs along edge, one corner bumped. Clean & unmarked. Good+. Little Golden Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Pictures by Garth Williams. Golden Press 1952 #128. Slight edge-wear, spine wrapper sltly rubbed. Clean & unmarked. No edition found, suspect First. Good++. ISBN: 0307103366. Little Golden Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Good. Inscription in front. very clean Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise/ Williams, Garth (I
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: BRAND NEW. 0307103366. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog (Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2003-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Williams, Garth (Ilt)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog (Little Golden Book Classics)
by
Margaret Wise Brown And Garth Williams
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780307103369
ISBN: 0307103366
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mister Dog
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hard Cover
Description: Very Good. Light Spine Rubbing. THANK YOU!  | | | |