» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray, James Martin Gray

About this title: This epic biographical poem chronicles the life of the dynamic and controversial American painter Jackson Pollock. The magnificent narrative chronicles Pollock's reckless, adventurous, and often desperate life, from his beginnings in the American northwest through his pioneering of a revolutionary new painting technique that came to be known as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Santa Monica Press ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: Good. 1891661329 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.100% satisfaction Gauranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin, and Gray, James Martin

price: $6.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Assumed first edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Superb almost new copy. Yes, dear reader, "the moral equivalent of a new copy. " Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: 1891661329. Review insert. Fine.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin, and Gray, James Martin

price: $14.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, James Martin / Gray, Martin

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Monica Pr Llc Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781891661327. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray

price: $3.76

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. 1891661329. AD2-110229882; 0.55. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $3.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9781891661327. New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1891661329. Book is NEW. Slight shelf wear to covers. No remainder mark.; 0.47 x 8.68 x 5.38 Inches; 216 pages; This epic biographical poem chronicles the life of the dynamic and controversial American painter Jackson Pollock. The magnificent narrative chronicles Pollock's reckless, adventurous, and often desperate life, from his beginnings in the American northwest through his pioneering of a revolutionary new painting technique that came to be known as Abstract ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Santa Monica Press ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $8.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Santa Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New/ No Dust jacket. Softcover. No Creases. UNREAD. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: BRAND NEW. 1891661329. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Near Fine ISBN price-clipped, otherwise appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackson Pollock-Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. Tiny mark to outer page edges, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin And Gray, James Martin

price: $11.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SANTA MONICA PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. This epic biographical poem chronicles the life of the dynamic and controversial American painter Jackson Pollock. The magnificent narrative chronicles Pollock's reckless, adventurous, and often desperate life, from his beginnings in the American nor... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $13.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock new book

Jackson Pollock

by Gray, Martin

price: $13.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. 'Memories Arrested in Space'. This epic biographical poem chronicles the life of the dynamic and controversial American painter Jackson Pollock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space used book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Gray, Martin

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: Like New. Size: 8.7 x 5.4 x 0.5 inches; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray

price: $15.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space new book

Jackson Pollock: Memories Arrested in Space

by Martin Gray

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santa Monica Press Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781891661327 ISBN: 1891661329

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.