» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8000-Meter Giants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs, Peter Potterfield (Text by), David Breashears (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8000-Meter Giants

by Viesturs, Ed, and Potterfield, Peter (Text by), and Breashears, David (Introduction by)

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs, Peter Potterfield

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs; Peter Potterfield

price: $7.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants new book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs; Peter Potterfield

price: $47.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants new book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs; Peter Potterfield

price: $47.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs, Peter Potterfield

price: $3.18

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Viesturs, Ed; Potterfield, Peter

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Good. 0792241657 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs; Peter Potterfield

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Very Good. Except for very light edge/shelf wear on dust jacket, book is like new. This larger format book features brathtaking full page, full color photo illustrations. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs; Peter Potterfield

price: $7.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Very Good. 2003 Hardback First Edition signed by the author in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Some small wrinkling on dust jacket All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8000-Meter Giants

by Viesturs, Ed, and Potterfield, Peter (Text by), and Breashears, David (Introduction by)

price: $9.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 2003 edition-Ex-library. National Geographic. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket has small surface wear, overall very good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library label and stamp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants used book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Potterfield, Peter, Viesturs, Ed

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants new book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs, Peter Potterfield

price: $13.29

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants new book

Himalayan Quest: Ed Viesturs on the 8, 000-Meter Giants

by Ed Viesturs

price: $30.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792241652 ISBN: 0792241657

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.