» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of the Back [Import]

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Good. 1978 hardback with d/j good condition ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of the Back

by Inglis, Brian

price: $4.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. NIce Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of the Back

by Inglis, Brian

price: $4.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Discusses "where to seek help for your aches and pains: all the treatments from acupuncture to yoga". Dust jacket has light edgechips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of the Back By Inglis, Brian

by Brian Inglis

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of the Back

by Inglis, Brian

price: $14.77

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good/Good. 0852231334 Jacket appears slightly worn and has several small tears at the edges. Book cover is worn at the edges but pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of the Back

by Inglis Brian B.

price: $23.29

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 x 9" Tall. Where to seek help for your aches and pains: all the treatments from Acupuncture to Yoga. Illustrations. Diagrams. Table. 192 Pages. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 192 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1978-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments...SPINE HAS RIP. DUST JACKET HAS TEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 192pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0852231334. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0852231334. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of the Back

by Inglis, Brian

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Hardback with D/J in very good condition. One minor tear to D/J at spine. 1st edition. Where to seek help for your aches and pains, all the trearments from Acupunture to Yoga. Illustarted with black-white photographs and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of the Back Where to Seek Help for Your Aches and Pains: All the Treatments From Acupuncture to Yoga

by Inglis, Brian

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: HEARST BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1978

Description: VG/G. B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of the Back

by Brian Inglis

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Very Good. 1978 Hardcover. Keywords: Back pain-Health-Yoga Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of the Back

by Inglis, Brian

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hearst, 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780852231333 ISBN: 0852231334

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near Fine/Near Fine. The options for those with back pain circa 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.