New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animal Farm and 1984

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This combined edition of two George Orwell classics into one hardback volume contains a new introduction by Christopher Hitchens, who wrote a successful biography of Orwell last fall.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Animal Farm and 1984 new book

Animal Farm and 1984

by Orwell, George, and A M Heath, and Hitchens, Christopher (Introduction by)

price: $19.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm and 1984 new book

Animal Farm and 1984

by Orwell, George, and A M Heath, and Hitchens, Christopher (Introduction by)

price: $20.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm and 1984 new book

Animal Farm and 1984

by George Orwell

price: $20.84

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm and 1984 new book

Animal Farm and 1984

by Orwell, George

price: $20.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. 0151010269 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm 1984 used book

Animal Farm 1984

by Orwell, George

price: $29.99

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0151010269. The 100 anniversary of George Orwell's birth has brought these two groundbreaking novels together for the first time, along with a revealing new introduction by Christopher Hitchens. First of this edition, states first edition and first printing with "A" in letter line. Gently used book and jacket in near fine condition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates, non price clipped and free of remainder marks.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal Farm & 1984 used book

Animal Farm & 1984

by Orwell, George

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 385 pp. Later printing. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with the book showing only light use. The dust jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal Farm 1984 used book

Animal Farm 1984

by Orwell, George/ Hitchens, Christopher (Frw)/ Heath, A. M.

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: Fine Hardcover. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Wrinkling; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 13944988 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780151010264. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal Farm 1984 new book

Animal Farm 1984

by George Orwell

price: $18.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal Farm 1984 new book

Animal Farm 1984

by George Orwell

price: $18.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal Farm and 1984 new book

Animal Farm and 1984

by Orwell, George

price: $22.32

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: New. 0151010269 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0151010269; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Animal Farm and 1984 used book

Animal Farm and 1984

by George Orwell

price: $15.93

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151010264 ISBN: 0151010269

Description: Good. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac, CD-ROMS or other web access codes. We always ship best available copy. Please contact with any specific questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Eagle Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.