Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This combined edition of two George Orwell classics into one hardback volume contains a new introduction by Christopher Hitchens, who wrote a successful biography of Orwell last fall.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Animal Farm and 1984
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Animal Farm and 1984
by
Orwell, George, and A M Heath, and Hitchens, Christopher (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more
|
|
Animal Farm and 1984
by
Orwell, George, and A M Heath, and Hitchens, Christopher (Introduction by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more
|
|
Animal Farm and 1984
by
George Orwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Animal Farm and 1984
by
Orwell, George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. 0151010269 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Animal Farm 1984
by
Orwell, George
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0151010269. The 100 anniversary of George Orwell's birth has brought these two groundbreaking novels together for the first time, along with a revealing new introduction by Christopher Hitchens. First of this edition, states first edition and first printing with "A" in letter line. Gently used book and jacket in near fine condition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates, non price clipped and free of remainder marks.; 8vo. read more
|
|
Animal Farm & 1984
by
Orwell, George
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 385 pp. Later printing. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with the book showing only light use. The dust jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfgang Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm 1984
by
Orwell, George/ Hitchens, Christopher (Frw)/ Heath, A. M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: Fine Hardcover. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Wrinkling; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 13944988 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780151010264. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm 1984
by
George Orwell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm 1984
by
George Orwell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm and 1984
by
Orwell, George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: New. 0151010269 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0151010269; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Farm and 1984
by
George Orwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780151010264
ISBN: 0151010269
Description: Good. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac, CD-ROMS or other web access codes. We always ship best available copy. Please contact with any specific questions. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7680409&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|