» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Abe Lincoln in Illinois, a play in twelve scenes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Abe Lincoln in Illinois, a play in twelve scenes

by Robert E. Sherwood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois, a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert E

price: $12.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons: C. Scribner's Sons, ltd, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. xii, 250 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Robert Emmet Sherwood

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1965

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Robert Emmet Sherwood

price: $2.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1939

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois, a play in twelve scenes

by Sherwood, Robert E.

price: $2.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons: C. Scribner's Sons, ltd., New York: London Date Published: 1939

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hard cover text is clean and unmarked no dust jacket with wear and bumping to corners. xii, 250 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois-a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, N. Y. Date Published: 1965

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois, a play in twelve scenes

by Sherwood, Robert E.

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear, some marking & notes. xii, 250 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Robert E. Sherwood

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Pages clean and intact with some bent corners. Cover wear and edge wear, corner creases. 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert E.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (1939) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, former owner's name in ink on the inner front cover, spine is gently creased as well as the lower corner of the front cover, lightly shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Gray wrappers with black on white and green lettering. 250 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "The Irish have a saying from the Gaelic about things so durable they will last 'a thousand years and after ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet. With A Foreword By Carl Sandburg

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. (1967) Previous owner's name otherwise very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foreward by Carl Sandburg. Spine has some water spots. Front hinge is cracked but the binding is still tight and the text is nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood Robert Emmet

price: $6.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois; a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A Ladder Edition Simplified English 2, 000 word level beginning reader, tight copy, pages and cover age discoloring. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1939

Description: Good+ Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. Ex Lib. 5x7.5. blue with white and colored dec. -library binding-250 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., 3rd Printing, Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in red cloth covers. 250 pages. Corners bumped a bit. Varying light and medium wear to some edges. Light foxing to end papers. Otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York: Date Published: [1963]

Description: Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 250pp. 250 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. This 5"x7.5" hard cover book has a red cover with worn gilt lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is a newspaper clipping pasted to the innerboard, the owner's name is written on the inside. A play about Aberaham Lincoln and American history. 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes. Preface By Carl Sandburg

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York: Date Published: 1939.

Description: Good+ w/o DJ. Sm 8vo, red cl, 250pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Red cloth binding. Some wear to cover, spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo. Cover bumped with rubbed edges and sticker inside with notes in front. Pages browning. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois. a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons,, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: With a foreword by Carl Sandburg. 250 pages, cloth, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: A Play in Twelve Scenes new book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: A Play in Twelve Scenes

by Sherwood, Robert Emmet, and Sandburg, Carl (Foreword by)

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548451298 ISBN: 054845129X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois; a Play in Twelve Scenes (the Scribner Library)

by Sherwood, Robert E

price: $26.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner

Description: Good. B0007DUN66 PAperback. Foreword by Carl Sandburg. Unmarked pages, tight binding, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois a Play in Twelve

by Sherwood, Robert E

price: $36.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD

Description: Very Good. B000PX3OP0 Excellent condition, hardback 1939, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Robert Emmet Sherwood

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1939 Date Published: 1939

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 250pp/tight/clean but for normal shefwear/ with a foreward by Carl Sandburg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abe Lincoln in Illinois: a Play in Twelve Scenes

by Robert Emmet Sherwood

price: $51.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in in mylar jacket. 1940 hardcover; NOT ex-library; clean text; no names or marks; jacket ($2.00 price on flap) has edge chips and creases--now in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.