» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

VBScript in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

VBScript in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference

by Matt Childs, Paul Lomax, Ron Petrusha

About this title: Microsoft's Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript), a subset of Visual Basic for Applications, is a powerful language for Internet application development where it can serve as a scripting language for server-side Internet applications (i.e., Active Server Pages), and client-side Web pages. It can also be used for system scripting (i.e., Windows Script Host scripts) and programming Outlook forms. The majority of this book consists of a VBScript language reference, which contains all VBScript statements, keywords and objects.This alphabetical language reference will provide the following ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
VBScript in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference used book

VBScript in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference

by Childs, Matt, and Lomax, Paul, and Petrusha, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. In a Nutshell (O'Reilly). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Lomax, Paul; Childs, Matt

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Lomax, Paul; Childs, Matt

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) new book

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

price: $19.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: New. (1559)Paperback, 2000; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) new book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax; Matt Childs; Ron Petrusha

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: New. Gift condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference

by Childs, Matt, Paul Lomax, Ron Petrusha

price: $25.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'reilly & Assoc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1565927206. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. Minor Corner Wear. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Lomax, Paul; Childs, Matt; Petrusha, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Fair. 1565927206 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Lomax, Paul; Childs, Matt; Petrusha, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. 1565927206 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax & Matt Childs & Ron Petrusha

price: $6.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Lomax, Paul; Childs, Matt; Petrusha, Ron

price: $7.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Fine. 1565927206 Excellent Condition-O'Reilly-May 2000 First Edition-minor bumping of cover corners-pages are clean (Textbooks-32) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell 1st Edition used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell 1st Edition

by Childs, Matt

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: OREILLY & ASSOC @ INC ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Good. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell new book

Vbscript in a Nutshell

by Lomax Paul

price: $35.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 508. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) used book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Paul Lomax

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) new book

Vbscript in a Nutshell: a Desktop Quick Reference (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Matt Childs

price: $51.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly)) new book

Vbscript in a Nutshell (in a Nutshell (O'Reilly))

by Lomax, Paul; Childs, Matt

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565927209 ISBN: 1565927206

Description: New. BRAND NEW..1999 TRADE PAPERBACK. FIRST EDITION STATED. 1ST PRINTING. 37-XZ-9/3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.