» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus (Illustrator)

About this title: Junie B. Jones's personal, private journal is the ideal companion to the bestselling series. This journal features Junie's own original writings along with drawings, stickers, and lots of blank pages with creative prompts designed to get kids drawing and writing about their own personal beeswax. Illustrations. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B. (and Me! )

by Barbara Park

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret Personal Beeswax: a Journal new book

Top-Secret Personal Beeswax: a Journal

by Junie B. (And Me! )

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me! ) used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me! )

by Park, Barbara

price: $7.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Very good. No dust jacket. (A129_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B and Me used book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: a Journal By Junie B and Me

by Park, Barbara

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Small inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) new book

Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!)

by Park, Barbara

list price: $11.95

our price: $9.56

you save: $2.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823756 ISBN: 0375823751

Description: Brunkus, Denise. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Kaitlyn

"It's a journal where it has things you write about like it asks you a bunch of questions. She answers them too so you get to hear her stories too! It's a cool and fun book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 13, 2009
By Danielle, Windsor, CT

"No review but I do remember having a Do-it-your-self version of this book. 6 year olds like that kind of stuff. What can I say."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Mandy, The United States

"Really cute for any hard-core Junie fans. Kinda corny, but cute. Pretty much its a journal (duh) thats is packed with pages that has questions and blanks you fill out. Actualy each page you fill out has a page just like it that Junie B. Jones filled out, which is what I loved about it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 6, 2007
By Staci, Birch Run, MI

"If it's Junie B it has got to B good! All of the books in this series are hysterical!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Top-Secret, Personal Beeswax: A Journal by Junie B. (and Me!) by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.