» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Book of Spells

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Book of Spells

by Arthur Edward Waite

About this title: First published in 1911 as "The Book of Ceremonial Magic", this work explains the rites, mysteries and secret traditions of witchcraft, sorcery, and "Infernal Necromancy". It also explores theurgy, the white magic which invokes beneficent spirits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference)

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Wordsworth Book of Spells used book

The Wordsworth Book of Spells

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $12.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Paperback, clean and tight, VG. ISBN: 1853263559. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Book of Spells used book

Book of Spells

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.337. First published in 1911 as The Book of Ceremonial Magic to explain the rites, mysteries and secret traditions of Witchcraft, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy. clean tight copy but foxing to text pages with slight creases to corners and slight edgewear with small tear front lower spine hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $18.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: New. New book with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells used book

Book of Spells

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wordsworth Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference)

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference)

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference)

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordsworth Book of Spells Wordsworth Reference used book

The Wordsworth Book of Spells Wordsworth Reference

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $11.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: AN. 1853263559. Published 1911 as The Book of Ceremonial Magic this classic work eexplains rites, mysteries & traditions of Witchcraft, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy. Explores Theurgy and White Magic.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 337 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells used book

Book of Spells

by Waite, A.E.

price: $17.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Vg. 1853263559 A magical enquiry into the rituals of sorcery and witchcraft. 1995, 336pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Wordsworth Book of Spells used book

The Wordsworth Book of Spells

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $18.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: 336pp. Pages browning, o/w a very good copy with B/w in text illustrations. Soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

price: $30.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

price: $36.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $44.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

price: $58.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $60.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference) used book

Book of Spells (Wordsworth Reference)

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853263552 ISBN: 1853263559

Description: Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Book of Spells

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORDSWORTH Date Published: 1995

Description: Published by WORDSWORTH in 1995, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, text illustrations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.