» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Danah Zohar

About this title: This text claims that organizations have corporate "brains", and that it is only by using the mental, emotional, and spiritual parts of their "brains" that organizations can change efficiently and work well. It aims to provide managers with practical ways of applying this theory

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Danah Zohar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Danah Zohar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Zohar, Danah

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1576750221 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 172 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Danah Zohar

price: $18.91

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations new book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Zohar, Danah

price: $18.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: New. New, unread hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations new book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Danah Zohar

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears-No creases-No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Zohar, Danah

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Fine. 1576750221 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Danah Zohar

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Danah Zohar

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Danah Zohar

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Zohar, Danah

price: $2.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Fair. 1576750221 Free Gift if you order today. Fast Shipping. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Extensive wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain Using the N used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain Using the N

by Zohar, Danah

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BERRETT-KOEHLER @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations new book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain: Using the New Science to Rethink How We Structure and Lead Organizations

by Danah Zohar

price: $17.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: New. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaids Tales, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

price: $31.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( used book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Danah Zohar

price: $48.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( new book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

price: $59.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rewiring the Corporate Brain ( new book

Rewiring the Corporate Brain (

by Danah Zohar

price: $75.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576750223 ISBN: 1576750221

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.