» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The book of similes

by Dr. Robert Baldwin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin; Ruth Paris

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin And Ruth Paris

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert

price: $12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Macdonald & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: VERY GOOD. First edition. Looks unread. Some fading. Black stripe across edge. Slight crease on front. Main language English. Weight 147g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780710092854 ISBN: 0710092857

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert; Paris, Ruth

price: $25.45

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780710092854 ISBN: 0710092857

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 149pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Very Good. 1983New Ed. Paperback. 192pp. Keywords: Subjects-Humour-Jokes-Quotes Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert

price: $45.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Fair. Type: Ex-Library With Usual Markings clean text, tight binding, Ex-library with usual markings, cornerwear, stamp on outside page edges, tape around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert; Paris, Ruth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 01/09/1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert; Paris, Ruth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 01/09/1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Good. Good overall condition no markings gs128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710094568 ISBN: 0710094566

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Ruth Paris Robert

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: FUTURA PUBNS. Date Published: 01/09/1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Good. 0708823580. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $13.31

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Similes

by Baldwin, Robert; Paris, Ruth

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780710092854 ISBN: 0710092857

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 9 1/2. Hardcover. DJ has some edgewear and a small tear. circular "Library of" embossed on half title page. (Words-tan/red-white letters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $14.02

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780710092854 ISBN: 0710092857

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL BOOKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780710092854 ISBN: 0710092857

Description: Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books in 1982. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FUTURA PUBNS. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Published by FUTURA PUBNS. in 1983. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7809917 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FUTURA PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Published by Futura Publications in 1983. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8371289 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Similes

by Robert Baldwin, Ruth Paris

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FUTURA PUBNS. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823583 ISBN: 0708823580

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Label on cover, cover stained, spine good, internally good, page edges stained at bottom. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.