» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rembrandts' in the Attic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rembrandts' in the Attic

by Kevin G Rivette, David Kline

About this title: From "Forbes" and "Fortune" to the "Wall Street Journal" and "Harvard Business Review", the pundits are calling it the next corporate strategy challenge: how to use patents and other intellectual property not just as legal tools but as weapons of business competition. With "Rembrandts in the Attic", authors Kevin Rivette and David Kline provide ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents new book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette; David Kline

price: $7.81

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1999-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark, First Edition/ First Printing, full number line. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G.; Kline, David

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-87584-899-0 Used 221 pages, index. Probably signed by author but no last name written. Boards and book are clean but 8 pages with hi-lighted sentence or phrase and inscription on half title page. Dustjacket is bright & clean. Book lifts the veil of secrecy surrounding the use of patents in business competition. A superb strategy guide that demonstrates the cross-functional value companies can gain by using patents and the gold mine of competitive intelligence that they ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents new book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette; David Kline

price: $26.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts' in the Attic new book

Rembrandts' in the Attic

by Rivette, Kevin G, and Kline, David

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts in the Attic. Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic. Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G. And Kline, David

price: $36.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Massachusetts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 221pp. Clean, tight interior; illustrated. Green cloth binding, pictorial glossy dustjacket, not price clipped, in very good to near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette; David Kline

price: $38.15

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author on half-title page. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts in the Attic, Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents new book

Rembrandts in the Attic, Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G Kline, David

price: $44.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.5 by 6.5 inches. (240 pages) from forbes and fortune to the wall street journal and harvard business review, the pundits are calling it the next corporate strategy challenge: how to use patents and other intellectual property not just as legal tools but as weapons of business competition. with rembrandts in the attic, authors kevin rivette and david kline provide the first practical and strategic guide that shows ceos and other managers how to unlock the enormous financial ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts' in the Attic new book

Rembrandts' in the Attic

by Rivette, Kevin G., Author Kline, David Joint Author Rivette Author

price: $52.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.52 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00220 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette, David Kline

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G.; Kline, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Fair. 0875848990 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G.; Kline, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Fair. 0875848990 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette, David Kline

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette, David Kline

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette, David Kline

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette; David Kline

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1999-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette / David Kline

price: $18.08

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts' in the Attic used book

Rembrandts' in the Attic

by Rivette, Kevin G

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts' in the Attic used book

Rembrandts' in the Attic

by Rivette, Kevin G

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents used book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G.

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: 9.5 x 6.4 x 0.9 inches. Hardback with dustjacket-2000-fair condition, exlibrary, just a barcode strip inside-ladylisabooks website used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide. If you think patents are just about protecting inventions such as the film projector, you're missing the big picture. Now that ideas can be protected--for example, Priceline business model--patents can be wielded to intimidate ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rembrandts' in the Attic new book

Rembrandts' in the Attic

by Rivette, Kevin G.; Kline, David And Rive

price: $27.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: New. "Rembrandts in the Attic" shows how to utilize intellectual property as both a corporate asset and a strategic business tool to enhance the commercial success of the enterprise. Rivette and Kline present case studies of companies, such as IBM, Avery... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents new book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Rivette, Kevin G., Kline, David

price: $30.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents new book

Rembrandts in the Attic: Unlocking the Hidden Value of Patents

by Kevin G. Rivette

price: $34.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875848990 ISBN: 0875848990

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.