» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The book of salads : an international collection of recipes

by Sonia Uvezian

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Salads: An International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cole Group, Incorporated Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Wheeler, Wendy. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, stk #2259L8. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 101 Productions Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Good/clean Text/tight Copy. 0892861266. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. WARPED BOARDS. SOIL AND TANNING TO DJ. NORMAL READING WEAR. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Very Good. 168 pp., slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Very Good. 0892861274 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The book of salads : an international collection of recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Good. 168 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $2.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: 101 Productions ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Fine. 0892861274 Thanks Z79V. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Very Good. 0892861274 a lot of wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Sonia. Uvezian

price: $2.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cole Group, Incorporated, Glen Ellen, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Wheeler, Wendy (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to edges, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Drawings By Wendy Wheeler. Good+ to Very Good in Tears And Edgewear on d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge of front cover is warped, corner tips slightly rubbed. D/j has 1/4" by 1" triangle chip on lower front panel edge, 1" triangle chip on lower rear panel edge, light food grease type stain on rear d/j panel by spine, sticker remnants on front and light smudges on white areas of d/j. Green cloth with gold lettering on spine. 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Good Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Drawings By Wendy Wheeler. Good in Good jacket. Hardcover Nonfiction Cookbooks: A hardcover guide to the preparation of a wide variety of salads. The frond and back boards are considerable warped but the book itself is in pretty good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia, Illustrated By Wendy Wheeler

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: California: 101 Productions, 1978

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Good. ABOUT THE BOOK Book of Salads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Scribner 1977. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions (1977) ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0892861274. Book Club. Hardcover-full cloth binding. approx. size is 8 x 8 inches. Dust jacket and text illustrations by Wendy Wheeler. 168pp, index. NF / VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Wheeler, Wendy (Drawings) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good/yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover, shelf wear, dust jacket. shelf RR-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1982 printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1977

Description: B&W illustrations. Oblong paperback.168 pages. Very good ex-library. Very good ex-library copy: usual library markings. Paperback. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $16.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: b/w illustrations. VG/G. 168p d/j slight torn, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Salads an International Collection of Recipes

by Sonia Uvezian

price: $29.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: 101 Productions Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover is slightly dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The book of salads : an international collection of recipes

by Uvezian, Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 101 Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780892861279 ISBN: 0892861274

Description: Good. 168 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Sonia. Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Salads: an International Collection of Recipes

by Sonia. Uvezian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780892861262 ISBN: 0892861266

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Salads (Gf7383)

by Uvezian Sonia

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pictorial Softcover binding- Publisher: 101 Productions, California Date Published: cr.1977

Description: Wheeler Wendy. book is in good condition. -crease across upper and lower corners. 8 x 8 inches-square 168 pages International Collection of Salads-salads read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.