» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mechanical Circulatory Support: In Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by R Hetzer (Editor), E Henning (Editor), M Loebe (Editor)

About this title: After decades of laboratory investigations, mechanical circulatory support for the failing heart has entered the clinical arena. Today, a growing number of patients with progressive myocardial failure awaiting cardiac transplantation are successfully bridged to transplantation with ventricular assist devices. These proceedings of the Mechanical Circulatory Support Meeting, held in Berlin, October 21-22, 1995, present new aspects of mechanical circulatory support, recent experience with MCS in newborns and children using specially developed small devices, and the results of long-term ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R (Editor), And Henning, E (Editor), And

price: $9.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support

by Hetzer, R.; Hennig, E.; Loebe, M. (Editors).

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1997

Description: Hardcover. No Dustjacket. ISBN: 3798510466. Imperial 8vo. Glossy decorated boards. No dj. An unread copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R. & E. Henning & M. Loebe

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steinkopff-Verlag Darmstadt, Darmstadt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R. & E. Henning & M. Loebe

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steinkopff-Verlag Darmstadt, Darmstadt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: VG. BRAND NEW. Still in shrinkwrap.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R., E. Hennig, M. Loebe (Eds. )

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Steinkopff / Springer, Darmstadt / Berlin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Fine/No Jacket. Tall 8vo 3798510466 224pp. FINE. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

price: $32.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Steinkopff-Verlag Darmstadt ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Good. 3798510466 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

price: $32.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Steinkopff-Verlag Darmstadt ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Good. 3798510466 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R.

price: $144.56

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steinkopff-Verlag Darmstadt Date Published: 18/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: in Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R.

price: $151.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steinkopff-Verlag Darmstadt Date Published: 4-18-97 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: In Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R (Editor), and Henning, E (Editor), and Loebe, M (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support: In Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent

by Hetzer, R (Editor), and Henning, E (Editor), and Loebe, M (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mechanical Circulatory Support, in Children-Towards Myocardial Recovery-Permanent

by Michael A Weber

price: $138.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steinkopff Dr. Dietrich V Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783798510463 ISBN: 3798510466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.