» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Loyalty Effect

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Loyalty Effect

by Frederick F Reichheld, Thomas Teal

About this title: In showing how loyalty-based management leads to the creation of value, this book reveals the secrets of Bain and Company's strategy for retaining loyal customers, employees and investors. It also demonstrates the economic effect of customer, shareholder and employee loyalty.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Loyalty Effect used book

The Loyalty Effect

by Reichheld, Frederick F, And Teal, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2008-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2008-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good. 0875844480 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. Original dust jacket. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect used book

The Loyalty Effect

by Reichheld, Frederick F, and Teal, Thomas

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1182m7. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Mass Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 323 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous figures, Preface, 11 Chapters, Notes, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 323 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous Figures, Preface, 11 Chapters, Notes, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2008-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy, 1996 edition, cover identical. DJ is good w/light edge wear, light rubbing, wear area along back cover near spine (looks like rub from spiral notebook). Binding is tight and square. No names, no stickers.2 pgs w/highlighting; otherwise text clean. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 10/2/2008 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good. 0875844480 Thanks A16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 10-2-08 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and significant creasing to the dust jacket-still NICE! 1.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 10-2-08 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly a very small tear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld~Thomas Teal

price: $3.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875844480 ISBN: 0875844480

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.