New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kaplan Learning Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kaplan Learning Power

by Cynthia Johnson, Drew Johnson

About this title: A new addition to the "Power" series, "Kaplan Learning Power" shows readers how to organize their notes, read for maximum comprehension, and present reports in an organized and effective manner.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kaplan Learning Power used book

Kaplan Learning Power

by Johnson, Cynthia, And Kaplan Educational Centers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power: Essential Skilles for Achieving Academic Success used book

Kaplan Learning Power: Essential Skilles for Achieving Academic Success

by Kaplan; Cynthia Johnson; Drew Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests used book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 3/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Very Good. 0743241134 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z61S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series) used book

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series) used book

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series)

by Kaplan Cynthia Johnson Drew Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series) new book

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series)

by Kaplan; Johnson, Cynthia; Johnson, Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: New. 0684849399 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. ped w/ confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other new book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Brand new book, Has a remainder mark on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power used book

Kaplan Learning Power

by Kaplan, & Johnson, Cynthia & Johnson, Drew

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Very Good+ 0684849399. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.; Power Series; 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests used book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

by Robert Stanton

price: $8.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power used book

Kaplan Learning Power

by Johnson, Cynthia

price: $14.29

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests used book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other new book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: New. BRAND NEW FAST SHIPPING SHELF 90. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NEEDBOOK2READ, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other new book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: New. BRAND NEW. s25B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series) used book

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series)

by Kaplan, Cynthia Johnson, Drew Johnson

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series). used book

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series).

by Kaplan

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: July 1, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Power: Essential Skills for Achieving Academic Success used book

Learning Power: Essential Skills for Achieving Academic Success

by Cynthia And Drew Johnson

price: $3.60

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Faintly smudged wraps with tiny air bubbles along right edge, else VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power used book

Kaplan Learning Power

by Johnson, Cynthia

price: $3.93

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Fine. Like New Great book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests used book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

by Kaplan

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches. 176pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests used book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

by Kaplan

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches. 176pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power new book

Kaplan Learning Power

by Kaplan, Stanley And Cynthia Johnson And Drew Johnson

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series) used book

Kaplan Learning Power (Power Series)

by Kaplan

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests used book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

price: $33.37

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests new book

Kaplan Learning Power, Third Edition: Score Higher on the Sat, Gre, and Other Standardized Tests

by Kaplan

price: $49.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743241137 ISBN: 0743241134

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Power used book

Learning Power

by Johnson, Cynthia & Drew

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHiester, NYC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849393 ISBN: 0684849399

Description: Fine. Kaplan series: essential skills for achieving academic success. Improve your study skills, succeed on exams and research papers, optimize your study time, stay motivated and focused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Bluff, GA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.