|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this first new and totally revised edition of the 150,000-copy underground bestseller, "The E-Myth," Michael Gerber dispels the myths surrounding starting your own business and shows how commonplace assumptions can get in the way of running a business. He walks you through the steps in the life of a business from entrepreneurial infancy, through adolescent growing pains, to the mature entrepreneurial perspective, the guiding light of all businesses that succeed. He then shows how to apply the lessons of franchising to any business--whether or not it is a franchise. Finally, Gerber draws ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » E Myth Revisited
(124 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Acceptable. TOP CORNER OF THE BOOK IS SLIGHTLY BENT. read more
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 3/3/1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Fine. 0887307280 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The E Myth Revisited
by
Gerber, Michael E (Foreword by)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pamela Holden,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Fine. 0887307280 Clean, tight and unmarked. Minimal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA_INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. 0887307280 Paperback has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 11. read more
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 3/3/1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Fine. 0887307280 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE87. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Exceptional customer service is our first priority. read more
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: GOOD. UNMARKED, flat pages have a pale stain on the closed bottom edge (does NOT extend to the face of the page). Cover has a bit of bend to the left edge of the back cover, along with teeny, tiny corner creases, and light edge rubbing; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. No previous owner names. 101908gs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, edgewear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E Myth Reveisited. Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and WhatTo Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover in good shape with minimal wear around the edges, mark from black felt pen on inside front cover otherwise pages clean and tight, no stains, no writing, no fading, no tears, 2nd edition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nellmark,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. Softcover. Crease in back cover and minor shelfwear to corners of front and back cover. Text clean and unmarked. No spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicia King,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Editon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness/A Division of HarperCollins Publshers, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Good. First Editions, Collectibles! 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 266 pp. Moderate wear. Solid binding. Moderate fading due to aging. Unmarked pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E Myth Revisited
by
Gerber, Michael E (Foreword by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E Myth Revisited
by
Gerber, Michael E (Foreword by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear and reading crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. The totally revised edition of a groundbreaking bestseller, first published in 1986, provides information and guidance in starting and maintaining a small business or franchise in the 1990s. By the author of Power Point. He walks you through the steps in the life of a business from entrepreneurial infancy, through adolescent growing pains, to the mature ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Michael E. Gerber
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Fine. Clean text; no names or marks (E-Myth Mastery also available) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What You Can Do About It {Second Edition}
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition {Ninteenth Printing}
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In this first new and totally revised edition of the 150, 000-copy underground bestseller, THE E-MYTH, Michael Gerber dispels the myths surrounding starting your own business and shows how commonplace assumptions can get in the way of running a business. " This book has 268 pages. The text contains NO internal markings whatsoever. read more
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In this first new and totally revised edition of the 150, 000-copy underground bestseller, 'The E-Myth, ' Michael Gerber dispels the myths surrounding starting your own business and shows how commonplace assumptions can get in the way of running a business...." The cover has edgewear, creases and soil, but the binding is sound. The pages are beginning to yellow but are otherwise little worn or soiled. There are no markings in the text. This book is in near ... read more
|
|
The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
by
Gerber, Michael E.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780887307287
ISBN: 0887307280
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
| | | | |