» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

by Jeffrey H Gitomer

About this title: A nationally syndicated columnist and sales trainer shows how to convert "satisfied" customers into "loyal" customers. Includes real-world techniques, helpful checklists, inspiring stories, and thought-provoking self-tests.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and DJ have light bumping to the corners and spine ends, interior bright and clean, DJ has light shelfwear, not an X library book. A solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Very Good. Minor DJ wear, looks new otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $5.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $8.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $9.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1998 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless used book

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey H

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $11.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Acceptable. FAIR Condition: Moderate water damage; No Dust Jacket; Text clean; Binding tight: Fair Condition! Reading Copy Only! Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless used book

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey H

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Great copy. More info upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless used book

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey H

price: $15.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. name sticker on first page inside cover-otherwise beautiful condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For the Wild Birds, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Mak... used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Mak...

price: $16.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know new book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $16.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: New. New, unread hardback copy. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know new book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $25.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781885167309. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless new book

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey H

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless used book

Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey H

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Gift Quality! Signed by author on title page (signature only, no inscription) IN STOCK--Packed Securely and Shipped with Tracking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 288 pgs plus cards at back. ** SIGNED ** Clean tight and bright. Appears either very lightly read or unread. Author signedi in red on cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless Customer Loyalty is Priceless used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless Customer Loyalty is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard press, Texas Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a grey dj with white, gold and grey lettering on the dj. A book about how to make customers love you, keep them coming back and tell everyone they know. A clean and tight copy of the book. 288 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Jeffrey Gitomer

price: $10.64

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Mak... new book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Mak...

price: $11.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: New. Excellent condition. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless... new book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless...

by Gitomer

price: $12.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep You Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $14.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bard Press ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Good. 188516730X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep Them Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Them Love You, Keep Them Coming Back, and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press, Austin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Rubbing on front of dust jacket...288 pp. Signed by Author. 188516730X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless: How to Make Customers Love You, Keep Them Coming Back and Tell Everyone They Know

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless used book

Customer Satisfaction is Worthless, Customer Loyalty is Priceless

by Gitomer, Jeffrey

price: $15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781885167309 ISBN: 188516730X

Description: Good in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Ge, The United States

"If you are in the customer service industry, then this book is written for you.

Gitomer, in his typically forward manner, breaks down the components of why "customer satisfaction" has failed. And he then builds a case for why "customer loyalty" is the only way to run a business."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 16, 2008
By Book Dork, The United States

"I outlined this book for my boss.

It was extremely repetitive and could have been cut and diced into a concise essay. There are good lessons, but the lessons seemed to repeat themselves in every chapter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 5, 2008
By Suzy, Chicago, IL

"This was mostly read. I would've finished it if the author didn't repeat himself nearly every other sentence. I got the gist though. Really, just read the title and you get the idea."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 20, 2008
By Jennifer, Dallas, TX

"Excellent book - anyone in the service industry should read this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Customer Satisfaction Is Worthless Customer Loyalty Is Priceless by Jeffrey H Gitomer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.