|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For speakers, educators, business people, writers, clergy, or anyone looking to mine a nugget of wisdom, here are more than 7,000 positive, motivational, life-affirming, and inspirational quotations, from the classical to the contemporary. "A great speech-making aid, brainstorming tool, or gift".--SUCCESS magazine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Book of Positive Quotations
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fairview Press, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Fine Looks new and unused. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517202166
ISBN: 0517202166
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1997 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor Hi-Lite on 2 pages. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2nd. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very Good. 1577490533 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/back corner is bumped/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REV ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fairview Press, U.S., UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007 2
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 X 152mm. 704 pgs. Features up to 10, 000 quotations and uplifting words of wisdom on such topic as: happiness, friendship, self-confidence, enthusiasm, decision-making and more. This is a useful tool for writers, public speakers, read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997-09-25
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Like New. Back cover is torn. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very Good. Writing inside cover We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780517202166
ISBN: 0517202166
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517202166
ISBN: 0517202166
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very Good. Clean pages, very little shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |