Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781573221252ISBN:1573221252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 1573221252 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear, discoloration. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Description: Very Good. 1573221252 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Minor shelf wear along the edges of DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Description: Fine. 1573221252 Excellent Condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
"An important book to help focus one's thoughts about money - how you look at it, value it, what you let it do to and for you, or not. It suggests one confront every thought and emotion related to money and figure out from whence it came - and if those thoughts need changing, it offers some direction. The specifics are great, too - Suze goes over the details of mortgages, IRAs, bonds, annuities... She makes accessible some complicated or else overwhelming ideas, especially if you are new to them. I imagine most young adults would get some benefit from reading this or a book of similar nature. I want to explore a couple more of hers; I imagine they get derivative at some point, but she's said enough good stuff here (and on her show, which is great) to keep the intrigue going."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.