» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cost & Effect

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Two of the most innovative thinkers in the field present a work that represents the single best resource for understanding and implementing activity-based cost management. Kaplan and Cooper reveal that most companies don't know how to measure accurately, influence, or understand the fundamental cost drivers in their businesses. They then provide a detailed and comprehensive blueprint that will enable managers to make better decisions and to promote organizational learning and improvement. "Cost and Effect" takes the management, finance, and accounting fields to an entirely new level, as the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan Robin Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect used book

Cost & Effect

by Kaplan, Robert S, and Cooper, Robin

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover art is the same, but says, "Compliments of Peoplesoft, Inc. " on the cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan; Robin Cooper

price: $9.44

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Like New. Clean, crisp, tight binding, text unmarked. Dust jacket like new. NOT ex-library, NOT book club, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Freestone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Kaplan, Robert S.; Cooper, Robin

price: $9.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Fine. 0875847889. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and... used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and...

price: $11.97

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Fine. Good condition, minimal pencil markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mind body medicine of maine, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost and Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost and Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $28.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $28.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect new book

Cost & Effect

by Kaplan, Robert S, and Cooper, Robin

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Kaplan, Robert S.; Cooper, Robin

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. 0875847889 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan; Robin Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

price: $3.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan; Robin Cooper

price: $7.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $24.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0875847889 ISBN 13: 9780875847887 bk# 26.27. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect new book

Cost & Effect

by Kaplan, Robert S. And Cooper, Robin

price: $32.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. Describes a system of corporate financial planning and analysis founded on activity-based costing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and... used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and...

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan; Robin Cooper

price: $35.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $36.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cost and Effect Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost and Effect Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Kaplan, Robert S. Cooper, Robin

price: $43.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) demonstrates how the principles of activity-based costing and other advanced cost management techniques, such as target and kaizen costing, can drive business performance. this book describes systems which assist front-line employees in their learning and improvement activities and make better product mix and capital investment decisions. index, notes (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Kaplan, Robert S.; Cooper, Robin

price: $47.64

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: New. 0875847889. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Kaplan, Robert S.; Cooper, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Good. 0875847889 ***ex-library with usual stamps and markings*** other wise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook.Com, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

Cost and Effect Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance used book

Cost and Effect Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Robert S. Kaplan, Robin Cooper

price: $27.80

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvad Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Rear board and top of spine slightly bumped, o/w VG. Dust jacket slightly creased and curled, o/w VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance new book

Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems to Drive Profitability and Performance

by Cost & Effect: Using Integrated Cost Systems To Drive Profitability And Performance

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875847887 ISBN: 0875847889

Description: Brand new, never read, clean inside and out, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: not rated