|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Psychologist Dr. Alex Delaware returns here to track the brutal murders of several unrelated members of different parts of the art community--a pianist, a dancer, a rock star, and so on. And when it turns out that several of the victims have a connection to Delaware himself, it begins to look as though the case has a few too many coincidences.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Cold Heart
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan, And Rubinstein, John (Read
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audible
Date Published: 04/2003
ISBN-13: 9780739303061
ISBN: 0739303066
Description: Very Good. 5CD read more
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust Jacket has Stains. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: 2003. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 432 p.; 1.19" x 6.96" x 4.20". Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. Book. 6.8 x 4.1 x 1.2 inches. No writing or marks, some edgewear and reading creases. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/29/2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: Very Good. 0345452550 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z67D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003-04-29
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003-04-29
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: Dec-03
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. Shelf and cover wear, some spine creases and edge wear, but overall a very nice book that appears to have been read once or twice. Inventory=ABC boxes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OPB,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Ballantine 45256 2004 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine just slightly askew o/w a very nice near new copy, near fine condition. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780747267027
ISBN: 0747267022
Description: Very Good. 0747267022 wear on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 12/30/2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. 0345452569 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z59N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. Very good. Near fine! Very light spine creases. Clean tight straight unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. creases on binder. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK, creases on binder. 2003, Ballantine Books. California; Crimes against; Fiction; Los Angeles; Police; Psychological; Serial murders; Suspense read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-Kellerman, Jonathan-PAPERBACK-2003, Ballantine Books. California; Crimes against; Fiction; Los Angeles; Police; Psychological; Serial murders; Suspense read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, PAPERBACK-Kellerman, Jonathan, 2003, Ballantine Books. California; Fiction; Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA; Psychological; Suspense; West Coast; Western U.S. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. 0345452569 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345452566
ISBN: 0345452569
Description: Very Good. 0345452569 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345452559
ISBN: 0345452550
Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |