New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Cold Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Cold Heart

by Jonathan Kellerman

About this title: Psychologist Dr. Alex Delaware returns here to track the brutal murders of several unrelated members of different parts of the art community--a pianist, a dancer, a rock star, and so on. And when it turns out that several of the victims have a connection to Delaware himself, it begins to look as though the case has a few too many coincidences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Cold Heart used audio book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan, And Rubinstein, John (Read

price: $6.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audible Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780739303061 ISBN: 0739303066

Description: Very Good. 5CD read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust Jacket has Stains. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware) used book

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: 2003. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 432 p.; 1.19" x 6.96" x 4.20". Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. Book. 6.8 x 4.1 x 1.2 inches. No writing or marks, some edgewear and reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: Very Good. 0345452550 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z67D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: Dec-03 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. Shelf and cover wear, some spine creases and edge wear, but overall a very nice book that appears to have been read once or twice. Inventory=ABC boxes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Ballantine 45256 2004 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine just slightly askew o/w a very nice near new copy, near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware) used book

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747267027 ISBN: 0747267022

Description: Very Good. 0747267022 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware) used book

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 12/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. 0345452569 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z59N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. Very good. Near fine! Very light spine creases. Clean tight straight unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. creases on binder. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK, creases on binder. 2003, Ballantine Books. California; Crimes against; Fiction; Los Angeles; Police; Psychological; Serial murders; Suspense read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart used book

A Cold Heart

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-Kellerman, Jonathan-PAPERBACK-2003, Ballantine Books. California; Crimes against; Fiction; Los Angeles; Police; Psychological; Serial murders; Suspense read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, PAPERBACK-Kellerman, Jonathan, 2003, Ballantine Books. California; Fiction; Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA; Psychological; Suspense; West Coast; Western U.S. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware) used book

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware) used book

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. 0345452569 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware) used book

A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345452566 ISBN: 0345452569

Description: Very Good. 0345452569 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

A Cold Heart: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345452559 ISBN: 0345452550

Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?