» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

12 Effective Ways Help Your ADD/ADHD Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

12 Effective Ways Help Your ADD/ADHD Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J Stevens, M.D., William G Crook, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: This guide offers a series of alternatives to prescribed drugs for Attention Deficit Disorder and Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder children, which can have potential negative side-effects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Very Good. O. Very nice paperback. No spine crease. Light wear. Some age-darkening of pages. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Good. Ships within 24 hours! Nice condition, read once book with cover and corner wear. Pages clean with no markings. Has remainder mark. Maybe should be listed as 'very good. ' Always courteous and honest service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadGrad Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $6.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Withdrawn library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Covers have shelf wear on edges and corners. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The tip of the bottom corner is creased on the title page. The cover is scuffed, has scraped edgees, and the bottom corner is creased on the front. No writing or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

12 Effective Ways Help Your ADD/ADHD Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

12 Effective Ways Help Your ADD/ADHD Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J, M.D., and Crook, William G, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $7.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Good. Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. 1583330399 NEW WITH REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 31 August, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Stevens, Laura J., pub. by Avery, nd (2000), c2000, 1st Edition (Uncorrected Proof/ UCP), soft cover, fine, 258 pp w/notes & appendices, 8vo, 'Drug-Free Alternatives to Attention Deficit Disorder' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

12 Effective Ways Help Your ADD/ADHD Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

12 Effective Ways Help Your ADD/ADHD Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J, M.D., and Crook, William G, M.D. (Foreword by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781583330395. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: 1583330399 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 264 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $4.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. 14 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Very Good. Cover is bent Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Good. Black and yellow spine wraps, black and yellow letters May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Very Good. 1583330399 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adha Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

12 Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adha Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $8.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Fair. 1583330399. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 125thstreetbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders used book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: Very Good. 1583330399 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. 1583330399 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: BRAND NEW. 1583330399. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Stevens, Laura J.

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

12 Effective Ways Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-F new book

12 Effective Ways Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-F

by Stevens, Laura J. And Crook, William G.

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AVERY PUB GROUP Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. Stevens presents the latest research findings along with effective, drug-free steps for treating the most common behavioral disorders in children. 10 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders new book

Twelve Effective Ways to Help Your Add/Adhd Child: Drug-Free Alternatives for Attention-Deficit Disorders

by Laura J. Stevens

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583330395 ISBN: 1583330399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 28, 2008
By Katherine, Marion, OH

"Positive helpful book. Many of the techniques were genuinely successful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.