» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Book of North American Birds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest (Creator)

About this title: The birds of North America are an endless source of delight to anyone who enjoys nature, and this volume collects over 570 of these remarkable species--every major North American species--in all their beauty. Hundreds of full-color paintings by world-renowned nature artists are coupled with lively, informative commentary.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1990

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. ffrep crinkled. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 8/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Cover has a few marks. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest, and Cassidy, James Proj ed.

price: $4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Different cover than pictured, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of North American Birds used book

The Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. 0895773511 moderate cover wear, scribble on inside front cover, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of North American Birds new book

Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $7.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2005-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780762105762 ISBN: 0762105763

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of North American Birds used book

Book of North American Birds

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $7.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2005-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780762105762 ISBN: 0762105763

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of North American Birds used book

Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895773517 ISBN: 0895773511

Description: Good. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of North American Birds

by Reader's Digest

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1990

Description: VG++ No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.