Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An all-new edition of the American English dictionary preferred by millions of people worldwide, with more than 160,000 entries and over 800 illustrations, biographical photos, and maps. Full-color atlas.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Good. 0028631188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed
by
Webster's New World Dictionary, and Webster
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1716 p. Contains: Illustrations. Webster's New World. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary (Indexed, 4th Edition)
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New. 0028631188 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New. 0028631188 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary (Webster's New World Series)
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New Hardcover, 1744 pages. Macmillan Publishing Company (1999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, 4th Edition
by
Agnes
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Ten years of lexicographic research culminates to form the latest edition of the renowned Webster's New World College Dictionary. This fourth edition combines the most up-to-date information about our language and our world to present a completely revised, updated and expanded edition for this age of instant global communication. This authoritative reference now includes 5, 000 new entries and the only four-color atlas offered by a dictionary of this size. New words, new Americanisms, and new ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
by
Michael E. Agnes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition [Hardcover] By
by
Editor-Michael E. Agnes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 1999-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Very Good. Light wear on dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
usedpennybooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Good. Edges worn on dust jacket, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
by
Editor-Michael E. Agnes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 1999-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, clean text, no markings. Standard shipping is your only shipping option on this oversize book as we are unable to ship expedited or international. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
by
Agnes, Michael E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, California,
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0028631188. Good clean useful dictionary w/thumb indexes. DJ some edgewear; interior page creased; else sharp.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 1716 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Good. ISBN: 0028631188; Pub. : Webster's New World; Pub. Date: 1999-08-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 68.8 oz.; Hardcover. Text Only. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. ISBN: 0028631188; Pub. : Webster's New World; Pub. Date: 1999-08-15; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 68.8 oz.; Hardcover. Text Only. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Team Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New. 0028631188 It is new. d available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary (Indexed, 4th Edition)
by
Webster's New World
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Worldtm College Dictionary, 4th Edition, Thumb-Indexed (Updated)
by
Editor-In-Chief: Michael E. Agnes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: BRAND NEW. 0028631188. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary
by
Michael E. Agnes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary
by
Webster (Edt)/ Websters New World (Edt)/
Edition: 4TH THUMB
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Offers new words, Americanisms, and biographical and geographical entries that reflect the recent changes that have occured in the English language, in a dictionary that features more than 160, 000 entries and eight hundred illustrations, as well as a helpful new Charts & Tables section. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed
by
Webster's New World, and Webster
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Indexed Fourth Edition, 2000 Macmillan, Oversized Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket, ISBN: 0028631188, 1716 pages, Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AndriaNova,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Worldtm College Dictionary, 4th Edition (Updated)
by
Agnes
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 252 by 195 mm. Ten years of lexicographic research culminates to form the latest edition of the renowned webster's new world college dictionary. this fourth edition combines the most up-to-date information about our language and our world to present a completely revised, updated and expanded edition for this age of instant global communication. this authoritative reference now includes 5, 000 new entries and the only four-color atlas offered by a dictionary of this size. new ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed Fourth Edition
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780028631189
ISBN: 0028631188
Description: New. 0028631188. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7665122&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|