» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

W.: The Rise and Fall of the Bush Dynasty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

W.: The Rise and Fall of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

About this title: This biography of George W. Bush, who has been the governor of Texas and candidate for the Republican nomination for the presidency, deals with his life in a political family where he was the son of a successful businessman who became President of the United States, his years as what some have described as a troubled young man, and his maturing in the political arena. Using her reporter's knowledge of and access to sources, Mitchell examines George W.'s politics, which, though tough and canny, have also been described as "compassionate conservatism", and which have captured the support of a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
W. : the Bush Dynasty used book

W. : the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 370 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good. 0786866306 Great condition X-Library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Usual Stamps/stickers, dust jacket great and protected in mylar plastic covering, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Good. 36-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Traces the political development of George W. Bush through the prism of his father's Presidential election defeat in 1992. Some wear and bumping to edges of the dust jacket. No marks to interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 370 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 14 Chapters, Notes, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty new book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0786866306 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Fine. 0786866306 First edition # row 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good. 0786866306 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 370 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of T Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of T Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hyperon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Elizabeth Mitchell

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---dj shows some shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty used book

W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty

by Mitchell, Elizabeth

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866304 ISBN: 0786866306

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Sticker Removed Front DJ, Cornes Bumped, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.