» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML

by Doug Rosenberg, Kendall Scott

About this title: Applied Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML: An Annotated e-Commerce Example provides a practical, hands-on guide to putting use case methods to work in real-world situations. This companion workbook to Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML bridges the gap between the theory presented in the authors' first book, and the practical issues involved in the development of an internet/e-commerce application. Uniquely conceived as a workbook, featuring an e-commerce system for an on-line bookstore as a running example, the book dissects its design in detail, demonstrates the most common ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Rosenberg, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Very good condition. Book, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg, Kendall Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML

by Rosenberg, Doug, and Scott, Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML

by Rosenberg, Doug, and Scott, Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML

by Rosenberg, Doug, and Scott, Kendall

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg; Kendall Scott

price: $8.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: New. Brand new unread soft cover from publisher's overstock. Illustrated. Nice tight bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. May have a publishers mark on edge(does not interfere with text) and no other marks. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed with fast, friendly service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg, Kendall Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml a Practical Approach used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml a Practical Approach

by Rosenberg, Doug & Scott, Kendall

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series; 0.49 x 9.22 x 7.4 Inches; 165 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg; Kendall Scott

price: $53.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML new book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling with UML

by Rosenberg, Doug, and Scott, Kendall

price: $59.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg, Kendall Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg; Kendall Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg, Kendall Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg, Kendall Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Rosenberg, Doug; Scott, Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. 0201432897 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Rosenberg, Doug; Scott, Kendall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Very Good. 0201432897 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg; Kendall Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg; Kendall Scott

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Doug Rosenberg; Kendall Scott

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg

by Rosenberg, Doug/ Scott, Kendall

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Paperback. Used. Slight Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19400825 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201432893 Used. Slight Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19400825 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg

by Rosenberg, Doug/ Scott, Kendall

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19396458 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201432893 Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19396458 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg

by Rosenberg, Doug/ Scott, Kendall

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19428663 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201432893 Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19428663 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml, By Rosenberg

by Rosenberg, Doug/ Scott, Kendall

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19410595 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201432893 Good Used. Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19410595 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach

by Scott, Kendall; Rosenberg, Doug

price: $5.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint.. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston MA: Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Very Good Minus. Card covers, 11th printing, 165pp. Clean, tight, sharp copy. Bumped and crimped slightly at top of spine. Bumped and crimped at bottom edge of rear cover and some pages. Binding is Binding is Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Use Case Driven Object Modeling With Uml: a Practical Approach (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Rosenberg, Doug; Scott, Kendall

price: $8.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201432893 ISBN: 0201432897

Description: Fine. 0201432897 Cover has small creases. Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.